Muniyal Ayurveda Group Institutions

0820 257 2819

info@muniyalayurvedacollege.com

34-C, Shivally Industrial Area, Manipal, Udupi, Karnataka 576104

123 456 789

info@example.com

Goldsmith Hall

New York, NY 90210

07:30 - 19:00

Monday to Friday

Merit Wise

S. No Name of Student Father’s Name Date of Birth Academic Year Fee Receipt number and date Residential address Govt./ Management  Quota % of  PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 Ambalal B Basawa BHOJARAJ BASAWA 1/2/2001 2019-20 4619/11.09.2019 MAYURI EXTENSION ,
INDIRA COLONY,HUBLI – 580023
Government seats 95% OBC
2 Athira T A ANIL T M 13/03/2001 2019-20 4388/18.09.2019 THAZHATHUPUTHEN PUKACKAL(H), VELLATHOOVAL (P.O),IDUKKI – 685563 Management seats 94% OBC
3 Raksha Bhanarakar H R RAMACHANDRABHANDARKAR H 6/5/2001 2019-20 4361/25.07.2019 NEAR L V TEMPLE, HOSANGADI, KUNDAPUR TQ, UDUPI – 576282 Management seats 94% Gm
4 Sathmika Sureesh V C KANNOTH SURESHAN 18/03/2000 2019-20 4392/30.09.2019 KANNOTH
HOUSE, P.O EDAKKAD,KANNUR, KERALA – 670663
Management seats 94% OBC
5 Sinchana Satish Shetty SATISH SHETTY 19/01/2001 2019-20 4382/11.09.2019 3-2-59A1,
SINCHANA, ANAND RAO ROAD, AMBALPADY UDUPI – 576103
Management seats 94% OBC
6 Surabhi G SHRIKRISHNA BHAT G 10/8/2001 2019-20 4634/12.09.2019 DEVASYA HOUSE,
NIDPALLI POST, PUTTUR TALUK, D.K – 574259
Government seats 94% GM
7 Adithi C Shetty Chandra Shekar
Shetty B
11.06.2001 2019-20 4398/15.10.2019 Samrudhi Nilaya, Achlady Post & Village,
Udupi
Management seats 94% OBC
8 Pallavi SHANKARNARAYANA UDUPA

8762122304

19/03/2001 2019-20 4614/11.09.2019 SRI GOPALA KRISHNA TEMPLE,
HOMBADY,MANDADY,KUNDAPURA TQ – 576222
Government seats 93% Gm
9 Sphoorthi M M MAHADEVAPPA M 2/4/2001 2019-20 4376/07.09.2019 MATHRU NILAYA, MANCHI LAYOUT, SHIRALAKOPPA, SHIKARIPURA TQ, SHIVAMOGGA DIST., – 577428 Management seats 93% SC
10 Vinutha BASAVA NAIK 04.11.2001 2019-20 4354/08.07.2019 2-97(3-1),
SHRINIVASA, NEELAVAR JODUKATTE, BRAHMAVAR, UDUPI – 576213
Management seats 93% OBC
11 Mayuri S Shetty SUNDAR SHETTY 10.12.2001 2019-20 4386/16.09.2019 6-32,NEAR M M TEMPLE,
76 BADAGUBETTU , BAILOOR, UDUPI – 576101
Management seats 92% OBC
12 Alsaman T S Irfan 1/10/2001 2019-20 4363/30.07.2019 1-106(F), ALSAMAN MANZIL,
JUMMA MASJID OPD ROAD, NEJAR, KELARKALABETTU, UDUPI – 576105
Management seats 91% OBC
13 Gayathri S Menon SUSIL D 10.09.2000 2019-20 4369/09.08.2019 ARIKKAT HOUSE, KODAKARA P.O, THRISSUR DIST., KERALA – 680684
9249778661
Management seats 91% GM
14 G Sai Alekhya G V S Ramesh 10/7/2002 2019-20 4613/09.08.2019 FLAT NO.406,
SRIHARI NILAYAM APARTMENTS,KAVERI BLOCK, VARSHA VISHWANATH NAGAR, TIRUPATHI
Government seats 91% GM
15 Ramya R RAM PRAKASH 19/05/2001 2019-20 4367/07.08.2019 SRI DURGA
NILAYA, SAIBRAKATTE POST, SHIRIYARA VILLAGE, UDUPI – 576210
Management seats 91% OBC
16 B Varun Shenoy B Vasudev
Shenoy
3/10/2001 2019-20 4397/15.10.2019 Paper House,
Janardhan Complex, Market Road, Karkala
Management seats 91% Gm
17 K M Shiwangi  C UPENDRA NATH CHAUHAN 11/9/1997 2019-20 4375/05.09.2019 VILL – LAMI,
NAI BAZAR POST, MAU DIST, U P – 275303
Management seats 90% OBC
18 Vadirajachar K GOPALACHAR K 2/12/2001 2019-20 4621/11.09.2019 BEHIND
AMRUTESWARA TEMPLE,PARVATHI NAGAR,SIRUGUPPA,BELLARI – 583121
Government seats 90% Gm
19 Prasiddi K S Mayya SATHISH K S MAYYA 12.09.2001 2019-20 4368/08.08.2019 PANNAGA,
7/20-D, KADEKAR POST, KANNARPADI ,UDUPI
Management seats 89% Gm
20 Sinchana UMESH S RAO 19/08/2000 2019-20 4360/25.07.2019 SRI
PADMAVATHI NILAYA, KAMBALAGADDE BETTU, MANOOR POST AND VILLAGE, UDUPI DIST – 576221
Management seats 89% OBC
21 A Manohara Bhat A GANESH
BHAT
20/09/2001 2019-20 4610/08.08.2019 HAMSAYOGA,
D.NO:1-2-75, KUNJIBETTU, UDUPI – 576102
Government seats 88% Gm
22 Haritha R RAVIKUMAR K V 17/02/2000 2019-20 4373/30.08.2019 AMBADIYIL,THIRUVALLA,KAVIYOOR P.O,PATHANAMTHITTA,KERALA – 689582 Management seats 88% OBC
23 Agnel Theressa  JIMMY K
DAVID
 16/11/1999 2019-20 4608/07.08.2019 KOLLANNUR HOUSE,
POONKUNNAM , THRISSUR, KERALA – 680002
Government seats 87% GM
24 Dhanya S K KRISHNAMOORTHY 2/1/2001 2019-20 4352/29.06.2019 SOURABHA NILAYA, KOHINOOR ROAD, MADIKERI, KODAGU – 571201 Management seats 87% GM
25 Riona Maria D’ Souza GILBERT SUNIL D SOUZA 6/9/2001 2019-20 4341/08.06.2019 1-399,
GLORIA, GUMMAHOLA POST, BELVE VIA, KUNDAPUR TQ, UDUPI – 576212
Management seats 87% OBC
26 Shankitha SHAMBHU SHETTY 02.10.2001 2019-20 4366/07.08.2019 RAJATHADRI,
JAMBOOR, SAIBRAKATTE, SHIRIYARA VILLAGE, UDUPI
Management seats 87% OBC
27 Inchara T G GURUMURTHY T N 26/08/2001 2019-20 4384/14.09.2019 THYARANDUR,
GUDDEKOPPA POST, THIRTHAHALLI TQ, SHIMOGGA – 577414
Management seats 86% OBC
28 M Greeshma K MANJUNATHA REDDY 15/12/2000 2019-20 4638/25.09.2019 NO.196,
SUGREE,2ND MAIN ROAD, RAJBHAVI ROAD, PRAKASH LAYOUT, VARTHUR, BANGALORE – 560087
Government seats 86% OBC
29 Nakwa Simra Aanam MOHAMMED HUSSAIN SULAIMAN 13/12/2001 2019-20 4379/11.09.2019 NO:11/166,
NEAR SYNDICATE BANK , HOODE – 576115
Management seats 86% OBC
30 Prapthi Shetty SADHU SHETTY 3/10/2001 2019-20 4377/09.09.2019 SHRI RATHNA,
MARKET ROAD, AJEKAR , KARKALA
Management seats 86% OBC
31 Sayyed Muhammed Sharief ABDUL MAJEED NASIR 21/07/2001 2019-20 4355/15.07.2019 S MUHAMMED
MANZIL ,D.NO – 4-32 B, S.NO – 27, 4TH BLOCK, KATIPALLA , MANGALURU – 575030
Management seats 86% OBC
32 Steeva Paulson PAULSON V K 13/07/2000 2019-20 4353/29.06.2019 VETTATHUPARAMBIL ,
ANANDAPURAM, THRISSUR, KERALA – 680305
Management seats 86% GM
33 Varsha L Pujar LINGARAJ 27/02/2001 2019-20 4637/25.09.2019 NEAR MAILAR
LINGESHWAR TEMPLE,AT.MOTEBENNUR, BYADAGI TQ, HAVERI – 581106
Government seats 86% OBC
34 Chaithanya CHANDRASHEKHARA 20/07/2001 2019-20 4607/07.08.2019 PANNAGASHAYANA, NEAR AMBAGILU, SANTHEKATTE POST – 576105 Government seats 85% GM
35 Tejas J Jagadeesh S 15/02/2001 2019-20 4604/06.08.2019 1ST CROSS,
BELAVANTHANAKOPPA, SHIRALAKOPPA,SHIKARIPUR TQ, SHIMOGA – 577428
Government seats 85% Gm
36 Vaishnavi R RAMESH M 20/03/2002 2019-20 4622/11.09.2019 MYLARALINGESHWARA
NILAYA,KOBRIPETE,HOSADURGA TALUK, CHITRADURGA DIST., – 577527
Government seats 85% ST
37 Aswin Sankar T P PRAKASH T S 30/10/2001 2019-20 4351/27.06.2019 THEKKEDATH MANA, SWAPNA ROAD, CHAKKAMKANDAM P O, GURUVAYUR , KERALA – 680522 Management seats 84% Gm
38 B Jayanth Shetty DAYANANDA SHETTY  16/04/2001 2019-20 4380/11.09.2019 SAVI NILAYA,
NEW NISARGA COMPLEX, KOKKARNE POST, PEJAMANGOOR VILLAGE, BRAHMAVARA TQ, UDUPI – 576234
Management seats 84% OBC
39 Srihari Kalkur A SHRIKANTH KALKUR A 13/08/2001 2019-20 4385/16.09.2019 SRIKANTH,
BRAHMAGUDI ROAD, HANGALOOR,KUNDAPUR TQ – 576217
Management seats 84% GM
40 Anagha T THOONERI BHARATHAN  28/03/2000 2019-20 4374/03.09.2019 SANTHA NIVAS,
PERUNTHATTIL P O ,THALASSERY, KANNUR – 670107
Management seats 83% OBC
41 Pradeep Malatesh Bhosle MALATESH BHOSLE 24/07/2000 2019-20 4620/11.09.2019 MALATESH
NILAYA,SHIVAJI NAGAR,RATTIHALLI, HAVERI – 581116
Government seats 83% OBC
42 Sinchana G S SHIVA KUMAR G H 17/08/2000 2019-20 4617/11.09.2019 NO:177,
KARIBASAJJAYYA NILAYA,NEAR BSNL TOWER, NIJALINGAPPA LAYOUT, DAVANGERE – 577004
Government seats 83% OBC
43 Akhil Kumar BHADRAPPA DHANNASHREE 10/10/1999 2019-20 4630/12.09.2019 NEAR OM KALYAN
MANTAPA,N M R COLONY, BHEEMARAYAN GUDI,SHAHAPUR TQ, YADAGIRI DIST – 585287
Government seats 82% OBC
44 Prathima Venkatesh Venkatesh
P Dhareshwar
7/4/2001 2019-20 4606/07.08.2019 KALLAJJANALU
VIA, MYDOLALAU POST, BHADRAVATHI TQ, SHIMOGA – 577243
Government seats 82% GM
45 Aravind Shaji M K SHAJI 22/07/2000 2019-20 4344/12.06.2019 MARUTHUMMOOTTIL(H), POTTENKADU P.O, 20 ACRE , IDUKKI, KERALA – 685565 Management seats 81% OBC
46 Sufaila Parveen MOHAMMED SULAIMAN 19/10/2000 2019-20 4615/11.09.2019 SHARQ HOUSE,
NEAR NEW BICCO COMPANY, ULIYARGOLI,KAUP,UDUPI – 574106
Government seats 81% OBC
47 Apoorva G MALLAPPA G 24/06/2000 2019-20 4624/11.09.2019 7TH WARD,
PATRIBASEVESHWARA TEMPLE,KVOR COLONY, H.B.HALLI TQ, BELLARY DIST – 583212
Government seats 80% OBC
48 Kiran Kumar SUKHAMUNIYAPPA KATTIMANI 14/08/2000 2019-20 4625/11.09.2019 C/O NAGARAJ
ANGADI ,TOTADBAVI,KOPPAL – 583232
Government seats 80% Cat – I
49 Prajwal N Kulkarni NAGARAJ 17/04/2001 2019-20 4378/11.09.2019 N S KULKARNI,
SUDI POST, GAJENDRAGAD TQ, GADAG DIST., – 582211
Management seats 80% Gm
50 Pushpalatha N S SRINIVAS 29/07/2000 2019-20 4627/12.09.2019 MANIGATTAMITTA ,
HEBBANI POST, MULBAGAL TQ, KOLAR – 563131
Government seats 80% SC
51 Revathy Raveendran K P RAVEENDRAKUMAR 19/05/1999 2019-20 4372/30.08.2019 KOLLAMPARAMPIL(H),
PERUNNA WEST,CHANGANACHERRY, PANACHIKAVU P O , PERUNNAI, KOTTAYAM, KERALA – 686102
Management seats 80% SC
52 Abhinaya V Hegde Vishwanath
Hegde
4/8/2001 2019-20 4350/27.06.2019 ANUGRAHA NILAYA,
BANKERKATTA ROAD, AMBALPADY POST, UDUPI – 576103
Management seats 79% OBC
53 Megha SIDRAMAPPA GOUDA 1/8/2000 2019-20 4623/11.09.2019 H.NO:-1-43,
GONDADGI VILLAGE, POST BELAGUNDI, YADGIR DIST, – 585221
Government seats 79% OBC
54 Megha Sree AJITH KUMAR T K 29/08/2000 2019-20 4364/03.08.2019 SOUPARNIKA,
ELANGODE, PANOOR, THALASERRY, KANNUR – 670692
Management seats 79% OBC
55 Meghana H K HALESHAPPA K 20/01/2001 2019-20 4626/11.09.2019 C/O GEETHAMAJLARAPPA,
MANJUNATHA NILAYA, MAVINAKOPPALU,SAGAR ROAD, AYANUR, SHIMOGA
Government seats 79% OBC
56 Pragathi G PRAKASH GOVINDE

9663765775

07.03.2001 2019-20 4393/30.09.2019 DODDATHOTA
HOUSE, 76 HALADY POST AND VILLAGE, KUNDAPUR TQ, UDUPI
Management seats 79% GM
57 Ravikumar N DEVAPUTRA N 16/08/1999 2019-20 4636/13.09.2019 KUPPIGUDDA ,
SARJAPUR POST, LINGASUGUR TQ, RAICHUR DIST., – 584122
Government seats 79% Cat – I
58 Suraksha S Shetty SUDHAKAR SHETTY 9/8/2001 2019-20 4345/13.06.2019 AMBA, N.H-66,
TRASI POST, KUNDAPUR TQ, UDUPI
Management seats 79% OBC
59 Keerthi L LOKESHAPPA 27/10/2001 2019-20 4635/13.09.2019 KURUBARAHALLI,
CHITRADURGA TQ AND DIST – 577520
Government seats 78% Cat – I
60 Meghana Shankar Shettigar Late .SHANKAR
SHETTIGAR
19/10/2001 2019-20 4370/10.08.2019 4-267,
SRI KRISHNA NILAYA LAKSHMINAGAR, 6TH CROSS, TENKANIDIYOOR, UDUPI – 576106
Management seats 78% OBC
61 Riya Shetty YADAVA SHETTY 11.01.2001 2019-20 4391/26.09.2019 KUNIL PARK,
FLAT NO:106, G.F,KAPRIGUDDA , MANGALURU
Management seats 78% OBC
62 Sanjay R Bhat Ramachandra
G Bhat
16/09/2001 2019-20 4612/08.08.2019 NO:286,
AT.BELASURU,POST SAHASRALLI,YALLAPURA TQ, UTTARAKANNADA – 581359
Government seats 78% GM
63 Vinod Bhasarkod BAPUGOUDA 25/07/2000 2019-20 4616/11.09.2019 GANESH NAGAR,
PRIYANKA NILAYA,TALIKOTI,MUDDHEBIHAL, VIJAYPUR – 586214
Government seats 78% OBC
64 Akshy Patil ASHOK 13/08/2000 2019-20 4631/12.09.2019 DESHPANDE
NAGAR,1ST MAIN, IIND CROSS, BASAVRAJ BUILDING, HUBLI – 580029
Government seats 77% OBC
65 Pavan P Jogi PADMANABHA JOGI 12.09.2001 2019-20 4365/05.08.2019 NO: 6-4(23),
KALPANDE PERDOOR, UDUPI – 576124
Management seats 77% Cat I
66 Rashmi K B Bhaskara
Reddy K
12/7/2000 2019-20 4602/06.08.2019 KALLAJJANALU VIA,
MYDOLALAU POST, BHADRAVATHI TQ, SHIMOGA – 577243
Government seats 77% OBC
67 Rukmini S SHEKARA NAIK 3/8/2000 2019-20 4346/19.06.2019 Bidarakoppa,
Tadasanahalli Post, Shikaripura Tq
Management seats 77% SC
68 Akshy S More SURESH BABU R B 27/03/2001 2019-20 4387/17.09.2019 E-28, AMRUTH NILAYA,GOPALAGOWDA EXTN., SHIMOGA – 577204 Management seats 76% OBC
69 Poorvika H O OMKESH H

9901299295

21/06/2002 2019-20 4601/15.07.2019 HARATHALU POST,
HOSANAGARA TQ, SHIMOGHA DIST.,
Government seats 74% OBC
70 Gowri Anil ANILKUMAR V 28/05/2001 2019-20 4394/30.09.2019 ELAMANA HOUSE, THUMPOLY P.O, ALAPPUZHA, AMBALAPPUZHA, TALUQ Management seats 73% OBC
71 Manoj K C CHANNABASAPPA 22/09/2000 2019-20 4640/25.09.2019 KOGUNDE,
BHARAMASAGARA,CHITRADURGA DIST – 577519
Government seats 73% ST
72 Rachitha RAMESH 2/2/2001 2019-20 4383/13.09.2019 BHAGIRATHI
HOUSE, GOLIYANGADI, HILIYANA VILLAGE, BELVE POST, UDUPI – 576212
Management seats 73% SC
73 Sanskar Shankar Naik SHANKAR
KARIYA NAIK
4/4/2002 2019-20 4347/22.06.2019 YASH, BAGWADY CROSS, KOLLUR HEMMADY ROAD, DEVALKUNDA POST, KUNDAPURA TQ, UDUPI DIST – 576230 Management seats 73% Cat – I
74 Kavya K L LAKSHMAN C 7/5/2000 2019-20 4618/11.09.2019 5TH WARD,AT.HULIGI, MUNIRABAD R.S, KOPPAL DIST – 583234 Government seats 72% SC
75 Avyakt Sham Bhangle SHAM M BHANGLE 24/11/2001 2019-20 4381/11.09.2019 GEET SADAN ,
RAJEKANBAG, H.NO:294/A, CHITTAKULA, SADASHIVGAD, KARWAR – 581352
Management seats 71% Gm
76 Srinivas J RAVI KUMAR J 14/02/2001 2019-20 4633/12.09.2019 SRI SRINIVASA SADHANA, NEAR HARA DEVASTHANA, RAMNAGRA – 2, H.B HALLI TQ, BELLARY DIST – 583201 Government seats 71% ST
77 Gowrish GANGADHAR
HEGDE
28/05/2001 2019-20 4371/28.08.2019 KUKELI VILLAGE,
UDUPI TQ, UDUPI DIST.,
Management seats 70% OBC
78 K P Apoorva PRAKASH NAIK 8/3/2001 2019-20 4359/23.07.2019 AT BARAGADDE, SALEHITTAL , POST HONNAVAR, UTTARAKANNADA – 581334 Management seats 70% GM
79 Koushik P PRAHALADA G 7/5/2000 2019-20 4628/12.09.2019 SREE MARUTHI NILAYA,
SJM LAYOUT, DEVAL NAGARA,HOSADURGA – 577527
Government seats 70% OBC
80 Afrah Noor Ashpak
Hussain
 04/03/2002 2019-20 4348/22.06.2019 RAYAN MANZIL,
H.NO:8-3-13A(25), MANDAVI TRADE CENTRE, KUNJIBETTU, UDUPI – 576102
Management seats 69% OBC
81 Harsha S SRINIVAS V 29/04/2001 2019-20 4357/17.07.2019 NO:611,
WEAVERS COLONY, 7TH CROSS, BANNERUGATTA ROAD, GOTTIGERE, BENGALURU – 560083
Management seats 69% OBC
82 Manjoosha G GANGADHARAPPA B R  03/11/1999 2019-20 4603/06.08.2019 MANAGARU,
VIDYARANYAPURA,SRINGERI, CHICKMAGALUR – 577139
Government seats 69% ST
83 Monica B S SHIVALINGAPPA 20/02/2000 2019-20 4349/24.06.2019 SAI RADHA
YASHODHAM, 101-A WING, BAILAKERE, UDUPI
Management seats 69% SC
84 Nazeemakthar A Hiremani ABBASALI 20/06/2000 2019-20 4632/12.09.2019 NEAR MALIYAPPA
AJJANA KATTI, GUDUR SC ,TQ HUNGUND,BAGALKOTE DIST
Government seats 69% OBC
85 Nihar B Jain Bhoja K 07.10.2001 2019-20 4389/25.09.2019 VITARAGA,
7TH CROSS, RAVINDRA NAGAR, SHIVAMOGGA – 577201
Management seats 68% OBC
86 Rohit Surykant W SURYAKANT WAGMODE 22/10/2000 2019-20 4639/25.09.2019 NEAR MARGAMMA
TEMPLE, UDACHAN, AFZALPUR TQ, KALABURGI DIST – 585217
Government seats 68% Cat- I
87 Sridevi N NINGANNA C 3/10/1999 2019-20 4342/11.06.2019 KASTHURIRANGAPPANA
HALLY, GOLLARAHATTI, HIRIYUR TQ, CHITRADURGA DIST., – 577511
Management seats 68% Cat I
88 Neha Shankar Moolya SHANKAR
MOOLYA
29/10/2000 2019-20 4605/06.08.2019 A/404,ARCHANA BLDG,SIMON RESIDENCY, KARGIL NAGAR, MANVELPADA RD, VIRAR, MAHARASHTRA – 401305 Government seats 67% Gm
89 Nithya G Pillai JAYESH KUMAR 8/9/1998 2019-20 4390/25.09.2019 KAILASAM,
VAZHAPARA,PATHIRICKAL P.O, PATHANAPURAM – 689695
Management seats 67% Gm
90 Rakshitha RAMESH ACHARYA 7/3/2002 2019-20 4358/18.07.2019 SHILPA KRIPA, ESHWARNAGARA, TENKANIDIYOOR, UDUPI – 576106 Management seats 67% OBC
91 Burhan Shareef SANAULLA 12/11/1997 2019-20 4395/15.10.2019 NEAR BASAVESHWARA TEMPLE,
THERU BEEDI, SHIKARIPUR, SHIMOGA- 577427
Management seats 66% OBC
92 Telalwar Saiprasad S TELALWAR SANJAY KERBA 28/07/2001 2019-20 4343/12.06.2019 Saiprast,
Tulsiram Nagar, Malegaon Road, House No: 08, Nanded , Maharashtra – 431605
Management seats 66% Gm
93 Vinay S G SATHISHA S 19/09/2000 2019-20 4629/12.09.2019 MIG 15,
K.H.B COLONY, SRI RAMA BLOCK, K.R NAGAR TQ, MYSURU
Government seats 65% SC
94 Madhushree V S SHANTH RAJ 8/2/2001 2019-20 4362/29.07.2019 NO:272,
THYAGA MARGA, SIDDHARTHA NAGAR, MYSORE – 570011
Management seats 64% OBC
95 G Sagar Veerashetty Veerashetty
B Goura
7/4/2000 2019-20 4611/08.08.2019 NEEL
SPLENDOUR,A-601, PLOT NO – 17,SECTOR – 6, KHANDA COLONY,NEW PANVEL,WEST – 410206
Government seats 63% GM
96 K Shweta Sanjay Sanjay
Dattatray Khalate
18/06/2001 2019-20 4609/08.08.2019 MADHEWADGAON
POST, AT BABURDI-SHIRKE, TEL.SHRIGONDA, AHMEDNAGAR DIST – 413726
Government seats 61% GM
97 Smitha A ASHOK N C 11/6/2001 2019-20 4356/17.07.2019 JOGIHONDA,
CHANNIGANATOTA , HONNESARA POST, SAGAR TQ, SHIVAMOGGA DIST., – 577417
Management seats 59% OBC
98 Prathik N Nagaraj Rao N 24/09/2000 2019-20 4396/15.10.2019 Emmehatti,
Dasarakallahalli Post, Bhadrawathi Tq, Shimoga Dist.,
Management seats 56% OBC
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name Date of Birth Academic Year Fee Receipt number and date Residential address Govt./ Management Quota % of PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 Vennela Mruthyunjay Vennela Rudramani 25.03.1998 2018 – 19 4340/15.11.2018 Gudem, Rajanna Siricilla District,
Telangana State – 505404
Management
Seats
97% Others
2 Prarthana Talwalkar Suresh Talwalkar 27.12.2000 2018 – 19 4335/13.11.2018 4-230, Laxmi Sadan, Kundal, Kunjibettu Post, Udupi – 576102 Management
Seats
96% Others
3 Kowlath Sameena Moidin 02.01.2001 2018 – 19 4302/29.10.2018 Benada Mane, Navunda Post, Kundapur Tq , Udupi Dist. 576224 Management
Seats
94% 2B
4 Annapoorna Umesh Nayak 27.10.2000 2018 – 19 4314/29.10.2018 Sathyashree, Honnekodi, Guddeangadi Post, Alevoor, Udupi Management
Seats
92% 2A
5 U V Varuni K R Vadiraja 30.11.2000 2018 – 19 4328/29.10.2018 Sri Krishna Krupa, 10-1-115A, Admar Mutt Lane, Udupi – 576101 Management
Seats
92% Others
6 Meghana G Gangadhar D H 10.07.2000 2018 – 19 4312/29.10.2018 Shanti Nagar, Balehonnur, N.R. Pura Tq, Chikmagalore Dist –
577112
Management
Seats
91% 2A
7 Soujanya R Shetty Ramananda Shetty 03.10.2000 2018 – 19 4320/29.10.2018 4-3(18) , Vathsa Durga Nagar, Herga Village,Parkala, Udupi – 576107 Management
Seats
91% 3B
8 Mahima Rao P Ramdas 13.04.2000 2018 – 19 4303/29.10.2018 “Neelarathi House”, Meladpu, Aroor Village, Kunjal Post, Udupi District Management
Seats
89% 2A
9 Shriprada Upadhya Laxmivallabha
Upadhya
31.01.2001 2018 – 19 4327/29.10.2018 Near Sridurgaparameshwari Temple, Padualevoor, Rampura, Udupi Management
Seats
88% Others
10 Nisha Umesh Kulala 17.08.2000 2018 – 19 4336/13.11.2018 Near Anganawadi, Mullugudde, Shivapura,Karkala-576112 Management
Seats
87% 2A
11 Amal Bright Bright Singh. T.L 06.08.2000 2018 – 19 4338/15.11.2018 Bell Bhavan, Peringammala, Kalliyoor P.O., Thiruvananthapuram-695042 Management
Seats
87% Others
12 K Amrutha U Shetty Udayakumar Shetty 04.05.2000 2018 – 19 4311/29.10.2018 Muthu Nilaya, Kothur Hadimane, Heggunje Village, Post Mandarthi , Udupi Tq & Dist. Management
Seats
86% 3B
13 Roshan R Radhakrishna 31.01.2001 2018 – 19 4332/09.11.2018 Shashikiran Nivas, Kukkuje Post, Karkala Tq, Udupi – 574108 Management
Seats
86% 2A
14 Navyashri Narayan Naik 18.04.2000 2018 – 19 4304/29.10.2018 Shri Nithyananda Nilaya, Bandimata, Kuradi Post, Hanchalli Village, Barkur, Udupi – 576210 Management
Seats
85% ST
15 Namratha K R Ramachandra K S 30.08.1999 2018 – 19 4321/29.10.2018 Kavalagere, Nallur Post, Sringeri Tq, Chikkamangalore District – 577139 Management
Seats
85% Others
16 Adithi S Seetharama Bhat 23.08.2000 2018 – 19 4323/29.10.2018 `Shri Vishnu`, 3rd cross, Lakshminagar, Krodasharma Post, Thenkanidiyoor, Udupi-576116 Management
Seats
85% Others
17 Sheethal Ramachandra Hari Bhat 17.07.2000 2018 – 19 4333/12.11.2018 M.I.G 68, Hudco Colony, Near Prasanna Ganapathi Temple, Manipal-576104 Management
Seats
85% Others
18 Anupama Kodancha Ramamoorthy
Kodancha
15.03.2001 2018 – 19 4324/29.10.2018 Sri Vastha Nilaya, Nagesh Nagar, Ambalpady, Udupi Management
Seats
84% Others
19 Ankitha A Padmasali Ashok Kumar
Shettigar
13.02.2001 2018 – 19 4322/29.10.2018 D.No. 10-56/3, Achutha Sadana, Sadashiva Nagar, 2nd cross, Surathkal, Mangalore, Dakshina Kannada-575024 Management
Seats
83% 2A
20 Sparsha S Bangera Suresh Bangera 08.02.2000 2018 – 19 4313/29.10.2018 Samruddi, Near Kanagudde, Mahalingeshwara Temple, Post Ambalpady, Pandubettu , Udupi Management
Seats
82% 2A
21 Vishwesh Surendra 21.06.2001 2018 – 19 4325/29.10.2018 Shri Shaila, Kamblakatta, Kodavoor, Udupi – 576106
9448262834
Management
Seats
81% Others
22 Sneha Purushothama K S 10.01.2001 2018 – 19 4301/29.10.2018 “Mathrshri”, 7th cross, Tellar road, Karkala – 574104 Management
Seats
79% Others
23 Shreya Narasimha Shetty 18.09.2000 2018 – 19 4305/29.10.2018 Thadekallu House, Neelavar Post & Village, Udupi – 576213 Management
Seats
79% 3B
24 Akshay .V.C Vijayan V.C 21.11.1999 2018 – 19 4309/29.10.2018 Vylassery Chedakkal, Farook College P.O, Calicut – 673632 Management
Seats
76% Others
25 Vaishnavi Vittala Acharya 25.07.2000 2018 – 19 4326/29.10.2018 107, Lakshmishyam Residency, Jodurasthe, Alevoor, Udupi – 574118 Management
Seats
76% Others
26 Rashmi R Shetty Rajeev R Shetty 24.07.2000 2018 – 19 4308/29.10.2018 Sri Durga Kripa, Kuvempu Nagar, Mudigere, Chikmagalure Management
Seats
74% 3B
27 Shetty Yashika Krishna Krishna Narayan
Shetty
27.11.2000 2018 – 19 4318/29.10.2018 Annaporneswari Nilaya, 80th Badagabettu, Nadidare, Badagabettu Post, Parkala , Udupi- 576107 Management
Seats
74% 3B
28 Sharvari Vishwanath Adiga 26.12.1999 2018 – 19 4306/29.10.2018 34, Kudhi Village, Horlali, Kokkarne Post, Udupi Tq 576234 Management
Seats
72% Others
29 Karthik M Murthi Naik 10.06.1999 2018 – 19 4329/29.10.2018 Chikkabasurur Thanda, Benakanahalli, Honnali Tq, Davangere Management
Seats
72% SC
30 Sabina S. B Sundharan P 24.02.1999 2018 – 19 4330/30.10.2018 Prarthana Vattapoyil, Cheekkilode P.O, Atholi Via, Kozhikode – 673315 Management
Seats
69% Others
31 Sri Krishna S Subramonian Potty S 13.02.2000 2018 – 19 4319/29.10.2018 TC 37/548(1), WSRA164, West street Fort,
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala – 695023
Management
Seats
68% Others
32 Spoorthy Srinivasa Uppoor 15.06.1999 2018 – 19 4316/29.10.2018 Ballikuli , Mudoor, Kundapura Tq, Udupi Dist. Management
Seats
63% Others
33 Hrithik Nagaraj Goli 03.04.2000 2018 – 19 4334/13.11.2018 76, Haladi Village & Post, Kundapura Tq, Udupi – 576222 Management
Seats
62% Others
34 Shreya Shetty Jagadish Shetty 21.01.2000 2018 – 19 4331/30.10.2018 Akashbettu House, Kurpadi, Ajekar Post, Karkala Tq, Udupi Management
Seats
60% 3B
35 Shaikh Imran Gous Shaikh Mohmad
Gous Ibrahim
26.07.19999 2018 – 19 4339/15.11.2018 H.No.1-10-706, Kausar Chowk, Zam Zam Colony,Beed-431122 Management
Seats
60% Others
36 Dhananjay Kumar Biswas Mrittunjay Biswas 03.09.2000 2018 – 19 4315/29.10.2018 Urmila Cottage, Shree Devi College Road, Bejai, Mangalore – 575004 Management
Seats
58% Others
37 Hridhya Sudheesh Sudheesh Palleri 30.06.2000 2018 – 19 4310/29.10.2018 Opp.Narayana Temple, Ambarkodla Road, Ankola , Uttara Kannada- 581314 Management
Seats
57% 2A
38 Ashish Kumar Ramdev Sah 20.02.2000 2018 – 19 4317/29.10.2018 Chatra Village & P.O, Benipatti, Madhubani District, Bihar – 847223 Management
Seats
56% Others
39 Sonam Dolker Skarma Sonam Tashi 28.09.1998 2018 – 19 4337/14.11.2018 Mahabodhi Society, 14 Kalidasa Road, Gandhinagar, Bangalore-560009 Management
Seats
51% ST
40 Chavan Pallavi Vijay Vijay 24.04.2000 2018 – 19 4307/29.10.2018 Yogada, Plot No.1, Konark Vihar, Farande Nager, Nanded, Maharashtra Management
Seats
50% Others
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name Date of Birth Academic Year Fee Receipt number and date Residential address Govt./ Management Quota % of PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 Sneha A Raviraj Kekunnaya 15.01.2000 2017-18 2547/21.09.2017 Alanthadka House, Adhur
Mulleria Post, Kasargod Dist
Government Seat 96% Others
2 Sahana Acharya G Ramesh G K 02.11.1999 2017-18 2552/21.09.2017 “ Pavana”, H.No: 8-1-67A1
S.M. Marg, Kunjibettu
Udupi – 2
Government Seat 96% Others
3 Shubhalaxmi K Shridhara Bhat K 11/04/1999 2017-18 2556/22.09.2017 Mithanadka House
Karopadi Post, Bantwal Tq
Dakshina Kannada – 574279
Government Seat 96% Others
4 Sanjana V Vasudeva V 19/08/1999 2017-18 2557/22.09.2017 #274, Ningamma Complex,
Hunsur Main Road, Hootagalli,
Mysuru – 18
Government Seat 95% Others
5 Abisha Mohanan K Mohanan K 23/05/1997 2017-18 3945/21.11.2017 Othayangoth(H), Padanilam P.o,
Arambram, Calicut
Kerala – 673571
Management
Seats
95% Others
6 Shilpa Siddappa Jayi Siddappa 27.01.2000 2017-18 2548/21.09.2017 Bombay Chawl , Tq Gokak
Balgaum Dist – 591307
Government Seat 94% 3B
7 Varsha T S Shashidhara Murthy J.B 2017-18 2549/21.09.2017 Basavasadana, Hubli Mutt Opp
Basaweshwara Street
Tarikere Tq, Chikkamagalur Dist
Government Seat 94% Others
8 Vinod Sharanappa Makkalli 11.06.1999 2017-18 2563/26.10.2017 Kolihal (P), (Gunnal Tq)
Yalaburga (Dsit), Koppal
Government Seat 94% 2A
9 K Shreeraksha K Shivashankar Bhat 27.05.1999 2017-18 3946/22.11.2017 “Ishavasyam”, Near NMPT Housing Colony, Hosabettu,
Kulai Post, Mangaluru – 575019
Management
Seats
93% Others
10 Aparna S Nandan Nandakumar V 31/03/1998 2017-18 3907/01.06.2017 Perincheery (H), Choolur,
Vellalassery (P.O), Rec (NIT) – Via,
Kozhikode – 673601
Management
Seats
92% Others
11 Harshitha V Vasanth 10/04/1999 2017-18 2555/22.09.2017 Sri Brindavana Nilaya
Near R/o Bridge , Nandila
Haradi, Puttur, D.K
Government
Seat
92% 2A
12 Athira S Babu P 26.01.1998 2017-18 3948/22.11.2017 Mangalathu Veedu
Pallimon P.O, Kollam, Kerala – 691576
Management
Seats
92% Others
13 Mithali M Shetty Dr. Manmohan Shetty 11.101999 2017-18 3934/21.09.2017 Shri Durga’.
76th Badagabettu, Bailoor, Udupi
Management
Seats
91% Others
14 Rashmi M Umesh Bhat M 10.04.1999 2017-18 2562/26.10.2017 8-3-60A1, “Akshatha’’,
Katte Acharya Road
Kadiyali, Kunjibettu,
Udupi – 576102
Government Seat 91% Others
15 N S Vandana Dhanalakhmi N V Sreevaths 02/05/2000 2017-18 2550/21.09.2017 Kanakampallam Farm
Nallepilly, Chittur,
Palakkad – 678553
Government
Seats
90% Others
16 Sachin Lakkashetti Nurandappa 11.05.1999 2017-18 2558/26.10.2017 C/o Hanamanta . Angadi
Near Durga Temple
Neerakeri , Bagalkot Tq & Dist
Pin Code – 587111
Government Seats 90% 2A
17 Prajwala Ganapati 29.10.1997 2017-18 2553/21.09.2017 Sri Mahaganapathi Nivasa
Gurgalgudde, Karkala Taluk,
Bajegoli, Udupi – 574122
Government Seat 89% Others
18 Nikhil R Dodamani Ravikumar 07/09/2000 2017-18 2559/26.10.2017 Sri Raghavendra Enterprises
Opp. Bus Stand
Ashraya Complex, Yadgir (KA)
Government
Seats
89% 3B
19 Krishna Kumar P Gopala Krishna Bhat 29/02/2000 2017-18 2551/21.09.2017 Shivasadana , Perla Post
Kasaragod Dist, Manjeshwar Tq,
Kerala – 671552
Government Seat 88% Others
20 Chithira N A Ajit N R 26.02.1997 2017-18 3947/22.11.2017 TC – 55/392/1, Dew Gardens
Amritha Nagar, Kaimanam
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala – 695018
Management
Seats
88% Others
21 Maruthi B Balyanaik T 24/06/1999 2017-18 Nil Jajurayana Halli
Pavagada Tq, Tumkur Dist.
Government Seat 87% SC
22 Sreelakshmi S V Vidhiyadharan 07/02/1998 2017-18 3905/01.06.2017 Sivananda Mandiram,
Karthikapuram (P.O),
Mukkada, Kannur (Dist), Kerala
Management
Seats
86% Others
23 Ranjitha M S Suresh M H 20.02.2000 2017-18 2561/26.10.2017 #59, Mollenahalli,
Alagudu Post, Arakere Hobli
Srirangapatna Taluk
Mandya District
Government Seat 86% 3A
24 Vysree Manoj V P Manoj Kumar T 29/04/1999 2017-18 3908/01.06.2017 Anjanam, Padannakkara
Pinarayi (P.O), Thalassery
Kannur – 670741
Management
Seats
85% Others
25 Ujwala Ganapati 29.10.1997 2017-18 3933/21.09.2017 Sri Mahaganapathi Nivasa
Gurgalgudde, Karkala Taluk,
Bajegoli, Udupi – 574122
Management
Seats
84% Others
26 Jhansi Rani M B Basavaraj M 03.11.1998 2017-18 2554/22.09.2017 #210, Bhagya Jyothi Nagar
Behind Durga High School,
Molakalmuru(T), Chitradurga (Dist)
Government seat 84% SC
27 Aswathi VVS Narayanan V V 31/08/1999 2017-18 3904/01.06.2017 Vayalapra Veetill, Eyyoor,
Kureemathur (P.O)
Karimbam (Via), Kannur, Kerala – 670142
Management
Seats
83% Others
28 Anusha R Shastry Ramesha Shastry 11.10.1999 2017-18 2564/08.11.2017 #104, Anyonya,
3rd Main, 3rd Cross
Chamundi BDA Layout
BSK 3rd Stage, Bangalore – 85
Government Seat 83% Others
29 Sruthy S Kumar Suresh Kmar 01.07.1998 2017-18 3942/16.11.2017 CR Sadanam, Kakkamoola
Kalliyoor P.O,
Thiruvananthapuram Tq & Dist – 695042
Management
Seats
82% Others
30 Jerald G Dais Dais 17.06.1997 2017-18 3936/30.10.2017 Kunnasseril (H), Chettiyamparamba (P.O), Kelakam (Via), Kannur, Kerala – 670674 Management
Seats
81% Others
31 Keerthi Shetty Shashishekhara Shetty 15.06.1999 2017-18 3949/22.11.2017 Maadu Mane, Molahalli
Kundapura Taluk
Udupi – 576222
Management
Seats
81% Others
32 Shahaban Sharaf A Sharafudheen K H 30.11.1997 2017-18 3939/07.11.2017 Akkaraparambil
1st Main Road
Thammanam P.O
Ernakulam, Kerala – 682032
Management Seat 80% Others
33 Nitin Singh Rakesh Kumar 17.07.1995 2017-18 3943/18.11.2017 Ishwarpur, Sai
Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Management
Seats
80% Others
34 Safna Sulaiman Sulaiman 03.06.1998 2017-18 3910/01.06.2017 Thadathil (H), Manoor Angadi
Kaladi (Post), Malappuram(Dist)
Kerala – 579582
Management
Seats
79% Others
35 Yasodha Upadhaya Bholanath Upadhaya 16/03/1997 2017-18 3928/10.08.2017 Madhab Dev Nagar, Maligaon
H.No. 181, Kamrup,
Guwahati, Assam
Management
Seats
79% Others
36 Prajwal Sanakyanavar Ramesh 23.06.1998 2017-18 Nil Sector No.12, Plot no – 174 ‘A’
Navanagar, Bagalkot Dist,
Government Seat 79% SC
37 Nishana M Muhammed Nizar 14.12.1996 2017-18 3940/07.11.2017 Kanjiravila, Thekkathil
Padintattakara (P.O)
Thevalakara – 690524
Management
Seats
79% Others
38 Karthik K S P.K Surendranadhi 08/01/1997 2017-18 3920/04.08.2017 Kanjily Sreekarthika
Vengoor, Kidangoor P.O,
Angamaly, Kerala
Management
Seats
78% Others
39 Arunima O P Vasu O P 15/02/1997 2017-18 3923/04.08.2017 Othayoth Parambil,
Paralad, Nanminda P.O, Kozhikode – 673613
Management
Seats
77% Others
40 Abhijna Shetty Jayarama Shetty 10/08/1999 2017-18 3915/13.07.2017 Abhijna, Nana Saheb Road
Vader hobli, Kundapura, Udupi
Management
Seats
76% Others
41 Nazreen Mohammed K M Mohammed 03/06/1999 2017-18 3918/01.08.2017 2/109 A, Amboor Cross
Hosangadi, Kundapura , Udupi
Management
Seats
76% Others
42 Amjath Khan C T Abdul Azeez 23/10/1997 2017-18 3925/07.08.2017 Cheerathadayan
Vadakkumannam
Mannarkkad P.O, Palakkad Dist.
Kerala – 678582
Management
Seats
76% Others
43 Ankya C Pavithran C 15.02.2000 2017-18 3937/01.11.2017 Nandiyoth (H), Peravoor (P.O)
Kannur , Kerala
Management
Seats
76% Others
44 Harigovind P A G Pradeep Kumar 25/06/1997 2017-18 3921/04.08.2017 Sivahari,
Perumbavoor P.O, Ernakulam District, Kerala – 683542
Management
Seats
75% Others
45 Amruta Narayan Nagekar Narayan P Nagekar 09.07.1999 2017-18 3935/26.10.2017 Post : Alvekodi
Kumta, Uttara Kannada – 581343
Management
Seats
75% 2A
46 Arya Anand Anandan T 04.05.1999 2017-18 3944/21.11.2017 Thekkayil (H), Chelannur (P.O)
Kakkodi Mukku, Kozhikode
Management
Seats
75% Others
47 Swarnima Sharma Avdhesh kumar Sharma 26.07.1998 2017-18 3938/06.11.2017 Rani Bagh Colony
Dhampur (Bijnor), U.P
Management
Seats
72% Others
48 Anantha Krishnan V K Govindan V K 13.05.1998 2017-18 3913/07.07.2017 Nandanam (H),
Pathappiriyam P. O
Manjeri, Malappuram, Kerala
Management
Seats
72% Others
49 Malavika Raj Jayarajan 30/10/1998 2017-18 3909/01.06.2017 Malavika House, Manassery P.O
Mukkam, Thazhecode
Kozhikode
Management
Seats
71% Others
50 Aysha Razeen Moulana Mohammed Shabber
Moulana
10/02/1998 2017-18 3917/01.08.2017 Moulana House, Jamiya Mohalla
Kotegudde Road, Gangolli
Kundapura, Udupi
Management
Seats
71% Others
51 Kripalini A K Krishnan N M 06.06.1990 2017-18 3941/16.11.2017 Puthiyottil (H), Elettil (P.O)
Koduvally (Via), Calicut,
Kerala – 673572
Management
Seats
71% Others
52 Archana P Manoj Kumar P 17/08/1998 2017-18 3903/01.06.2017 Aanandham, Komachamkandil (H), Kizhakkummuri (P.O), Kakkodi (Via), Kozhikode – 673611 Management
Seats
70% Others
53 Rhulaselu Phesao K Phesao 04.04.1999 2017-18 3931/24.08.2017 H.No.69/42, P.Chakhesang
Cottage , Churches Colony
Circular Road, Dimapur
Nagaland – 797112
Management
Seats
70% Others
54 Anjana K V Babu K V 14/09/1998 2017-18 3906/01.06.2017 “ Kavarodi Vayalil” House
Palath (P.O), Kakkodi (Via)
Kozhikode
Management
Seats
69% Others
55 Akshay Unni Unnikrishna Pillai 23/03/1997 2017-18 3924/07.08.2017 Chakkalayil Pada,
North Karunagappally, Kollam
Management
Seats
69% Others
56 Irfan Habeeb K Abdul Rahim K 18/02/1999 2017-18 3930/22.08.2017 Kolathoor(H), Kundoor
Nannambra (P.O), Malappuram (Dist)
Kerala – 676320
Management
Seats
67% Others
57 Divyashree Suresh G Kalmady 06/07/1999 2017-18 3929/21.08.2017 Heera Baug, Do.No – 14
Moodanidamburu Village, Bannanje, Udupi Tq & Dist
Management
Seats
66% Others
58 Supritha M Shetty Madhu S 16/03/2000 2017-18 3927/08.08.2017 Ananda Nilaya
Khazi Mohalla
Near Old Middle School, Chitradurga
Management
Seats
65% Others
59 Subodh SB Balarama 18/02/2000 2017-18 3926/07.08.217 #932, Near HMS School
Tuda Layout, Sira gate,Tumkur
Management
Seats
64% 3A
60 Mohammed Aliyan
Momin
Momin Ashraf 04.03.1999 2017-18 3932/29.08.2017 Umm-E-Aiman Manzil, H.No-3-15, Kavrady, Kandlur Post, Udupi Management
Seats
63% Others
61 Amritha V Karunakaran V 04/09/1999 2017-18 3922/04.08.2017 Vazhayil House, Poylur,
Vadanamkurussi P.O,
Palakkad, Kerala
Management
Seats
61% Others
62 Arsha S Amala Rajan 20/04/1999 2017-18 3901/23.05.2017 Elantha Vilaiyl, Thohdivil
Mahathana, Thalassery, Kannur
Management
Seats
61% Others
63 Dhanyashree P N Narayana P 07/12/1998 2017-18 3916/14.07.2017 “Shri Nilaya”, Do. No : 1-2,
Assaigoli Post
Mangalore – 574199
Management
Seats
60% Others
64 Ajmal Ibrahim T T. M. Ibrahimkutty 01/12/1999 2017-18 3902/30.05.2017 Thoppil House,
Marampally P.O, Aluva – 5, Kunnathunadu, Ernakulam (Dist)
Management
Seats
59% Others
65 Muhammed Ajmal S Muhammed Shafi 11.07.1997 2017-18 3919/04.08.2017 Rodarikathu Veedu,
Manoorkonam P.O, Thiruvananthapuram – 695541
Management
Seats
58% Others
66 Sushmita Shashikant
Shinge
Shashikanth 31/03/1998 2017-18 2560/26.10.2017 At.Post – Yaranal,
Tq Hukkeri , Dist Belagavi
Pin Code – 591221
Government Seats 58% SC
67 Pynkhamti Warbah Kembhah Mylliempdah 09.06.1996 2017-18 3912/03.07.2017 Sector No.12, Plot no – 174 ‘A’
Navanagar, Bagalkot Dist,
Management
Seats
55% Others
68 Deeksha Harish Kumar 24/10/1996 2017-18 3914/11.07.2017 “ Messiah’s Palace
D.No 5 – 143 A,
Near Railway Bridge
Kukkikatte , Udupi – 576101
Management
Seats
55% SC
69 Polawar Shubham
Vivekanand
Vivekanand 13.03.1998 2017-18 3911/02.06.2017 At- Shivankhed (Khrud),
Post – Kumta(Buj)
Ahamadpur Tq,
Latur Dist, Maharashtra
Management
Seats
50% Others
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name Date of Birth Academic Year Fee Receipt number and date Residential address Govt./ Management Quota % of PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 Arunima Raj E K Rajan E K 16/02/1997 2016-17 3551/29.06.2016 Eyyanath(H),
Keezel P.O., Vadakara, Kozhikode, Kerala-673104
Management
Seats
100% Others
2 Shaana Parvin Muhammed Shaeer K C 09/01/1997 2016-17 3539/24.06.2016 “Shazeen”, Near Thalassery, District Court, Thiruvangad, Thalassery, Kannur Management
Seats
97% Others
3 Naveen T U Saseendran 17/07/1997 2016-17 3580/02.11.2016 Thottathilummarath(H),
Punnassery (P.O),Narikkuni (Via) , Kakkur, Kozhikode – 673585
Management
Seats
96% Others
4 Shreenidhi Nagesh Nayak 22/04/1999 2016-17 2533/21.09.2016 Hurulibettu(Resi),
Hosangadi(Post), Kundapur(Tq), Udupi(Dist)-576282
Govt. 95% Others
5 Prasanthi P P Padmesh P 30/07/1997 2016-17 2534/23.09.2016 “Prashobha”,
Nr. Echikkulangara temple, P.O. Pilicode, Kalikkaduvu, Kasargod
Govt. 95% Others
6 Amrutha B Ballal Raghurama Krishna Ballal B 05/09/1998 2016-17 2539/13.10.2016 H.No – 5 – 3 – 28,
`Srinivas` Near Srinivas Temple, Chitpady, Udupi – 576101
Govt. 95% Others
7 Dhanya Keshav Keshava Panja 15.05.1998 2016-17 2546/09.03.2017 Panja House, Ambar Mangalpady P.O, Manjeshwar Taluk, Kasargod Dist, Kerala Government Seat 93% Others
8 Ganga Prasad Prikamana Prasad P G N 12/03/1997 2016-17 3512/11.06.2016 Perikamana Illam, Kodakkad P.O, Trikarippur Via, Kasargod Dist – 670310
04985 260348
Management
Seats
92% Others
9 Dharsana Uthaman E K Uthaman 31/07/1997 2016-17 3549/29.06.2016 Sreedharsham(House),
Kayyur P.O., Cheruvathur Via, Hosdurg, Kasaragod Dist, Kerala-671313
Management
Seats
92% Others
10 Raghu Krishna M M Manjunath M K 01/02/1999 2016-17 2535/28.09.2016 Himagiri 30`-0″,
Main Road Rajeevanagara official layout, Chintamai City, Chikkaba;;apura District – 563125
Govt. 92% Others
11 Gopika Rajeevan Rajeevan C V 27/08/1997 2016-17 3561/14.07.16 ” Yadavam”,
Ummenchira, Vadakkumpad, Tharassery, Kannur
Management
Seats
91% Others
12 Lahari L Leeladhar 17/04/1999 2016-17 2536/28.09.2016 Hepejar, 1 – 107,
Bajagoli Post, Mudar Village, Karkala Tq, Udupi Dist
Govt. 91% IIA
13 Ahaliya U K Unnikrishnan Nair N K 07/04/1997 2016-17 3570/02.08.2016 Harimangalam,
TC 79/1971(1), Karikkakom P.O, Trivandrum, Kerala – 695021
Management
Seats
89% Others
14 Divya Narayanan Narayanan 07/02/1997 2016-17 3508/03.06.2016 “Bhagyadeepam”, Nareekamvalli, Pilathara, Kannur Pin – 670504 Management
Seats
88% Others
15 Garggy Prakash Prakashbabu A 06/07/1997 2016-17 3537/24.06.2016 Sathiya Prakash(H), Kolathara P.O,Kundayithode, Calicut Management
Seats
87% Others
16 Princita Wilson Rodrigues Wilson P Rodrigues 07/03/1998 2016-17 3573/18.08.2016 Pedru Villa,
Keni Road, Kalbagh, Ankola, Uttara Kannada
Management
Seats
87% Others
17 Sanjeevkumar S Doddamani Shivaji F Doddamani 28/02/1998 2016-17 2538/13.10.2016 Bhavi Oni Savanur,
Savanur Tq, Haveri Dist.581118
Govt. 87% SC
18 Prasudev Yogi Prakash Kumar 21/03/1997 2016-17 3531/24.06.2016 Sukrutham(H), Arambattakunnu P.O, Padinharathara, Vythiry, Wayanad, Kerala Management
Seats
86% Others
19 Sphatika Kalkura K Srideva Kalkura K 27/11/1998 2016-17 3548/29.06.2016 2-107,2nd Cross,
Malpe Road, Ashok Nagar, Santekatte Post, Udupi-576105
Management
Seats
86% Others
20 Govindaraj Sharanappa 05/10/1998 2016-17 2537/29.09.2016 At. Post Budanoor,
Tq Shahapoor. Dist. Yadagir – 585309
Govt. 86% ST
21 Chaitra C Shetty Chandrasheker Shetty 02/01/1998 2016-17 3550/29.06.2016 Kanaka Nilaya,
Moodubage, Ampar Post, Kundapura, Udupi
Management
Seats
85% Others
22 Adithya P S Suresh P N 12/01/1997 2016-17 3560/13.07.2016 Pushpamangalam (H),
6th Mile, Kumily, Chekkupullam, Udumbanchola Taluk, Idukki – 685509
Management
Seats
85% Others
23 Mohan H S Hanumanthappa P 16/09/1998 2016-17 2532/20.09.2016 Shirinayakanakoppa,
Tattur (P), Soraba (T), Shimoga (D)- 577433
Govt. 85% ST
24 ,Adheena Dinesh Dinesh M 07/01/1998 2016-17 3510/06.06.2016 “Poongayintavida House”, Templegate P.O, Vayalalam, Thalassery, Kannur, Kerala – 670102
04902357505
Management
Seats
84% Others
25 Midhun P Manoj p 06/07/1997 2016-17 3566/28.07.2016 Puzhakkal House,
Ariyallur Post office, Malappuram District, Kerala
Management
Seats
84% Others
26 Shristi S Shetty Shashindra Shetty 02/06/1998 2016-17 3577/20.09.2016 Sri Sai Nidhi,
1479, 14th Cross, Prashanth Nagar, Dasarahalli Tq, Bangalore
Management
Seats
84% Others
27 Chincholi Sharan Kumar Chincholi Karunakar 03/10/1996 2016-17 3509/03.06.2016 H.No. 3-11-319/1,
Near Mallikarjun Temple, Kalyangaddi, Chincholi Tq, Gulbarga Dist – 585307 , 9618987392
Management
Seats
79% Others
28 Akhil S K Suresh Babu 13/01/1996 2016-17 3514/16.06.2016 Suresh Bhavan , Near Municipal Colony, Haree Sree Nagar Kollam, Kerala Management
Seats
79% Others
29 Krishna Mohan Mohanan V K 12/01/1997 2016-17 3532/24.06.2016 Valiyakkil Penakam, Peruvaloor P.O, Thrissur Dist, Kerala – 680508 Management
Seats
79% Others
30 Surya Girish Girishkumar 24/04/1997 2016-17 3535/24.06.2016 Vrindavan(H),Civilstation P.O, Kozhikode, Calicut 20 Management
Seats
79% Others
31 Abraham P Cherian Mathew Cherian 11/06/1997 2016-17 3541/27.06.16 Karuvelil Pathicheril,
Kuttemperoor P.O.,Mannar, Chengunur, Alappuzha- 689623
Management
Seats
79% Others
32 Vishnupriya Kodoth V K Kunhambu Nair 25/02/1997 2016-17 3556/11.07.2016 Laxmi Nivas,
Mahatma Gandhi Colony, Vidyanagar, Kasargod
Management
Seats
79% Others
33 Job Sudharshan N U Narasimhulu U 06.12.1997 2016-17 2545/08.03.2017 #233, 10th Main, 13th Cross, Rajendra Nagar, Koramangala, Bangalore – 560047 Government Seat 79% Others
34 Hybi Thomas Thomas John 10/12/1997 2016-17 3513/11.06.2016 Kandathil Veedu Neeraicodu, Ayoor P.O, Kollam Dist, Kerala Pin – 691533 Management
Seats
78% Others
35 C R Yedudev Radhakrishnan C R 14/05/1998 2016-17 3520/20.06.2016 Chelakkattu House, Kuruvilassery P.O, Mala, Trichur – 680732 Management
Seats
78% Others
36 Nandhitha A Narayanan M 23/09/1998 2016-17 3533/24.06.2016 Sreenilayam, Vaikath, Udinur P.O, Kasargod, Kerala – 671310 Management
Seats
78% Others
37 Goutam Chaitanya B K Krishna Bhat B 17.10.1998 2016-17 2540/06.03.2017 #79/7, “Nandini”, HSE, Ganesh Layout, Nehru Nagar, Puttur, D.K – 574203 Government Seat 78% Others
38 Swasthik Thungappa Poojary 15/08/1996 2016-17 3519/20.06.2016 Nandadeepa House, Savya Post and Village,Belthangady Tq, D.K – 574242 Management
Seats
77% IIA
39 Mohammed Ashmal V Saidalavi V 26/11/1998 2016-17 3526/22.06.2016 Vallikuthan(H), Karuvankallu, Peruvallur (P.O), Malappuram, Kerala Management
Seats
77% Others
40 Meenu Gangadharan P K Gangadharan 08/12/1996 2016-17 3528/23.06.2016 Minaram, Palat Road, Ottappalam, Palakkad District Management
Seats
77% Others
41 Princy S Kumar Sunilkumar K 29/04/1998 2016-17 3529/23.06.2016 Kalarikkal House, Perumkuzhipadam P.o, Chalappuram , Calicut – 2 Management
Seats
77% Others
42 Arya Babu Ramesh Babu 15/12/1997 2016-17 3515/16.06.2016 Sivasakthi, Olakettiambalam, Mavelikara P.O, Alappuzha, Management
Seats
76% Others
43 Nandeesh J K Jagadish O K 01/06/1997 2016-17 3527/22.06.2016 Kulavalli , Shigga Post, Soraba Tq, Shimogga Dist – 577434 Management
Seats
76% Others
44 Monisha M Kotian Mohan 14/02/1998 2016-17 3558/12.07.2016 76 Badagabettu Bailur,
Little Star Building, Near Vijaya Bank, Udupi
Management
Seats
76% Others
45 Bliss Kharkylliang Drim Jana Nongdom 19/05/1997 2016-17 3571/10.08.2016 Nongdom Village,
West Khasi Hills, Langtor P.O, Mairang B.P.O., Meghalaya – 793120
Management
Seats
76% Others
46 Gireesh D V Venkatesh D S 09/05/1996 2016-17 3538/24.06.2016 Dasara Siddlingappa House, Near Milk Dairy , Bada Post, Davangere Management
Seats
74% Others
47 Chandrashekhar
Mulasavalagi
Shivaputra 20/07/1997 2016-17 3553/05.07.2016 Somajal Apartment,
Sindagi Tq, Vijayapur Dist.,
Management
Seats
74% Others
48 Jeppu Raksha Harish Harish Kumar Jeppu 30/08/1998 2016-17 3590/15.12.2016 1/C/009,`Shivasthan`,
Opp. Axis Bank, Bolinj Road, Virar(W) , Mumbai, Maharashtra – 401303
Management
Seats
74% Others
49 Shaily Tiwari Ajay Tiwari 30/03/1998 2016-17 3569/01.08.2016 Nai-Subah`,
Vaishno Nagar Colony, Kanchanpur, D.L.W Varanasi
Management
Seats
73% Others
50 K Shruthi Murali Murali Mohan 20/11/1998 2016-17 3516/17.06.2016 ” Murali Vihar”, Mulamgonnathu Kavu, Thrissur – 680581
04872200505
Management
Seats
72% Others
51 Muhammed Munavvir P P Muhammed Shareef P P 18/10/1997 2016-17 3521/20.06.2016 Puthen Pura(H), Mundekkarad, Mannarkkad (P.O), Palakkad( Dist), Kerala Management
Seats
72% Others
52 Aswathi M P Satheesan P 12/11/1994 2016-17 3545/29.06.2016 Ushas(H),
Bhat`s Dental Clinic, S.S.Temple Road P.O., Payyanur Village, Kannur Dist.,
Management
Seats
72% Others
53 Aditya Tiwari Ajay Kumar Tiwari 01/08/1995 2016-17 3568/01.08.2016 `Nai-Subah`,
Vaishno Nagar Colony, Kanchanpur, D.L.W Varanasi
Management
Seats
72% Others
54 Sruthy M S Madhu K 15/03/1997 2016-17 3504/27.05.2016 Seemandini Nivas, Vadakkeveettuvila, Udiyankulangara, Amaravila, Thiruvananthapuram Pin – 695122 Management
Seats
71% Others
55 Sandra Sahadevan Sahadevan P V 16/06/1998 2016-17 3534/24.06.2016 Sukrutham(H), Edapurathkaody, Nanminda(P.O), Kozhikode, Calicut Management
Seats
71% Others
56 Shubhada Mogaveera Srinivas Mogaveera 12/07/1998 2016-17 3542/28.06.2016 Akshaya,
Near S.V.Junior College Road, Gangolli Village, Kundapur Tq, Udupi Dist.
Management
Seats
71% Others
57 Ferdinand Thyrniang Sheral Kurbah 26/11/1996 2016-17 3544/29.06.2016 Pyndengrei Nongston,
West Khasi Hills District
Management
Seats
71% Others
58 Gora Yania Gora Togung 04/12/1999 2016-17 3546/29.06.2016 Nyokum Lapang,
Itanagar Sagcheng,
Management
Seats
71% Others
59 Shivani S Jogi Shashikantha Balakrishna Jogi 23/12/1997 2016-17 3576/19.09.2016 Mandavi Residency,
Flat No – 005, Near City Bus Stand , Udupi
Management
Seats
71% Others
60 Saniya Mehdi Zabiulla 22.03.1999 2016-17 2542/08.03.2017 #401, Jeevanpur Mohalla, Channapatna Taluk, Ramanagar District – 562160 Government Seat 71% Others
61 Dalal Dimple Divyesh Divyesh Manoharlal Dalal 30/08/1997 2016-17 3501/09.05.2016 204, ILA Apartment, Plot – 118, Sector – 4,Charkop, Kandivali West, Mumbai – 400 067 Management
Seats
70% Others
62 Mrudula M C Mohanakrishnan 11/11/1997 2016-17 3502/16.05.2016 Souparnika (H),
Kalady P.O, Kandanakam, Malappuram Dist, Kerala
Management
Seats
70% Others
63 Anusree C Anilkumar C 01/07/1998 2016-17 3503/19.05.2016 Cheruvally,
Perumpadappa P.O, Malappuram Dist , Kerala – 679580
Management
Seats
70% Others
64 Afshin H Haksar 24/11/1999 2016-17 3524/20.06.2016 Sea Splendour, Odayam, Varkara P.O, Thiruvananthapuram – 695141 Management
Seats
70% Others
65 Wahengbam Brainy Singh W Badal Singh 11/01/1998 2016-17 3557/12.07.2016 Uripok Tourangbam Leikas,
Opp. to Brillianle School, Imphal, Manipur – 795001
Management
Seats
70% Others
66 Akhila Ravi R Amin 21/03/1999 2016-17 3562/20.07.2016 Swamil Thota,
Padu Village, Kaup, Udupi Tq
Management
Seats
70% Others
67 M D Tahasim MD Shiraj 26/08/1998 2016-17 3578/14.10.2016 Tahasim Manzil,
D.No.2-3-88D/10, Garadi Road, Bannanje, Udupi
Management
Seats
70% Others
68 Chilsa Nair C M K Chandrasekharan Nair 05/12/1998 2016-17 3540/25.06.2016 Pournami, Santha Durgamba Road, Kasaragod Management
Seats
69% Others
69 Naveen Raj V L Victor Raj D R 15/08/1998 2016-17 3572/12.08.2016 Kripa Bhavan,
Wangamuri,Neyyattinkara P.O, Thiruvananthapuram
Management
Seats
69% Others
70 Saniya Samreen Anwar Miyan 08.09.1998 2016-17 2541/08.03.2017 D.No – 1972, Jevenpur Mohalla, Channapatna Town, Ramanagara District – 562160 Government Seat 69% Others
71 S G Yadunand K M Gokulan 14/05/1997 2016-17 3522/20.06.2016 ” Gayathry”, Sasthamkunnu, Manassery P.O, Mukkom Via, Kozhikode Dist, Kerala Management
Seats
68% Others
72 Pavithra N Nataraj G 19.01.1998 2016-17 Nil No.193, 1st Main Road, 2nd Cross, Hegganahalli, Main Road, Peenya 2nd Stage, Bangalore – 91 Government Seat 68% SC
73 Syeda Nikhath Fatima Syed Nizam Uddin 22.04.1998 2016-17 2544/08.03.2017 #395/B, C.K Road, Channapatna, Ramanagara District, Karnataka – 562160 Government Seat 68% Others
74 Shivakumar P Rajashekhar Pasodi 05/01/1997 2016-17 3518/18.06.2016 Mallabad P.O, Balabatti Tq, Jewargi Dist. Kalaburagi, Karnataka- 585309 Management
Seats
67% Others
75 Jeneena Varghese P C Varghese 18/12/1998 2016-17 3563/23.07.2016 Punnachalil House,
Kandanad P.O, Thiruvankulam Via, Ernakulam Dist, Kerala – 682305
Management
Seats
66% Others
76 Aromal J Nair Jayan K Nair 19/10/1998 2016-17 3507/02.06.2016 Melachuvila,
Eravipuram P.O, Kollam – 691011
Management
Seats
65% Others
77 Bincy V S P Vijayan 10/05/1998 2016-17 3536/24.06.2016 Edenshouse,Mamkuttam,Thirupuram P.o, Thiruvananthapuram 695133 Management
Seats
65% Others
78 Nishmitha J P Jaya Prakash B 17/04/1997 2016-17 3589/15.12.2016 No.6/1, KCgeneral hospital quaters `D` Block,
Malleshwaram , Bangalore – 560003
Management
Seats
64% Others
79 Borate Rohan Bhanudas Bhanudas 28/06/1998 2016-17 3552/30.06.2016 Bandhu-Prem Niwas,
Kharda Road,Jamkhed Village, Ahmadnagar Dist
Management
Seats
63% Others
80 Athira Baby Baby Andrews 21/06/1997 2016-17 3564/25.07.2016 Aerathu(H),
Vijayagiri P.o, Alakode Via,Kannur, Kerala – 670571
Management
Seats
63% Others
81 Devika S Venukumar B 12/06/1997 2016-17 3574/16.09.2016 Budhanezhalh House,
Memana, Oacpire P.O, Kollam Dist., Kerala
Management
Seats
63% Others
82 Bibiayesha Noushadahmedsaheb
Khazi
13.06.1998 2016-17 2543/08.03.2017 Pampa Nagar, 5th cross, Ranebennur, Haveri District – 581115 Government Seat 63% Others
83 Singaraddi Pandu Laxman Laxman Singaraddi 26/08/1998 2016-17 3543/29.06.2016 Bhantanur Village,
Mudhol Taluk,Bagalkot Dist.
Management
Seats
62% Others
84 Abhilash Das Sivadasan 22/08/1998 2016-17 3575/19.09.2016 Adithya Nivas,
Eravipuram P.O, Kollam – 691011
Management
Seats
62% Others
85 Sreehari V S K P Sajith kumar 21/02/1999 2016-17 3523/20.06.2016 Valiyeri (H), Parannur P.O, Navikkuni Via, Kozhikode Dist, Kerala – 673585 Management
Seats
61% Others
86 Mohammed Irshad V Abdusamad V 14/06/1998 2016-17 3525/22.06.2016 Palamthoduvil (H), Kaarippur P.O, Malappuram Dist, Kerala – 673638 Management
Seats
61% Others
87 Disha M Manohar N Shetty 23/06/1997 2016-17 3559/12.07.2016 Kodladi Doddmane,
Bandya Post, Thenkanidiyoor, Kundapura, Udupi
Management
Seats
61% Others
88 Hridya Haridas K B Haridas 01/05/1998 2016-17 3565/25.07.2016 “Haritham”,
P.O Nut Street, Vatakara – 4 , Calicut Dist.,Kerala
Management
Seats
61% Others
89 Akshata M Talwar Muddanna 14.02.1999 2016-17 Nil #652, Ramlingeshwar Nagar, Gokul Road, Hubli – 580030 Government Seat 61% ST
90 Sooraj C S Sadanandhan C 01/12/1998 2016-17 3505/31.05.2016 Cheriyedath(H),
Ariyallur P.O, Malappuram Dist, Kerala – 676312
Management
Seats
60% Others
91 Anoop S K Selvaraj B 22/08/1998 2016-17 3547/29.06.2016 S.K. Nivas(H),
Adumankadu, Parasuvaikal P.O., Parassala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Management
Seats
60% Others
92 Asha Sakhare Madhavrao 23.06.1997 2016-17 Nil Lidkar Colony, H.No.3, Near Sub Jel, Aurad (B) Tq, Bidar Dist – 585326 Government Seat 60% SC
93 Pruthvi P Kulkarni Prakash Kulkarni 21/01/1998 2016-17 3517/18.06.16 Pl.No 14, Junga Layout, N R Colony, Gulbarga – 585103 Management
Seats
59% Others
94 Ambika Nayak Srinivas Nayak 22/02/1997 2016-17 3567/01.08.2016 No- 5 – 125, Alibettu House, Yennehole Post, Karkala Tq, Udupi Dist – 574601 Management
Seats
59% Others
95 Pappu Kumar Jaiswal Rajkishor Prasad Jaiswal 11/01/1995 2016-17 3555/09.07.2016 Motihari,
Tharghatwa Village, Laxmipur P.O., East Champaran Dist.,
Management
Seats
57% Others
96 Rashmitha Jayarama Shetty 10/04/1997 2016-17 3554/09.07.2016 Kerekodi House,
Kaniyoor Post ,Belthangady Tq, D K
Management
Seats
56% Others
97 A Prajwal Arunachalaiah D V 26/11/1997 2016-17 3579/15.10.2016 184,T.R.Street, Kote,
Kanakapura Tq,Ramanagara Dist.,
Management
Seats
55% Others
98 Amarjith K Keshava Nayak 22/03/1997 2016-17 3506/02.06.2016 “Akshaya”, Yellare Post and Village, Karkala Tq, Udupi Dist
9900767685
Management
Seats
51% Others
99 Akshay Babu Subashbabu 14/08/1995 2016-17 3530/23.06.2016 Kacheripoyil (H), Mokeri P.O, Kakkattil Via, Calicut Dist, Kerala – 673507 Management
Seats
51% Others
100 Anand Atanur Shivaputra 21/02/1996 2016-17 3511/10.06.2016 At Post Antharagangi, Sindgi Tq, Bijapur Dist, Karnataka
8095958454
Management
Seats
43% IIA
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name Date of Birth Academic Year Fee Receipt number and date Residential address Govt./ Management Quota % of PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 Sreenidhi .K.V K Premkumar 22/07/1996 2015-16 3306 / 15/06/2015 Kalathile Veetil (H), Aravanchal (PO), Kannur (Dist) Management 93.33% Others
2 Manisha Mahadev Kattikar Mahadev 26/01/1997 2015-16 2527 /08/10/2015 Malikwad Tq, Chikkodi Dist, Belgavi Govt. 93.33% IIA
3 Abisha Narasimha Achar 13/09/1997 2015-16 2528/ 08/10/2015 Ombathdandtge Road Kundapur Govt. 90.33% IIA
4 Arya V Nair V M Vinaya Chandran 26/08/1995 2015-16 3304 /11/06/2015 Vadakkedath (H), Prapoyil (P.O), Cherupuzha (Via), Kannur (Dist), Kerala -670511 Management 87.83% Others
5 Arpitha D S Satyanarayana Prasad D M 19/06/1997 2015-16 2524 /07/10/2015 Saspetti House, P.o KAV, Puttur Taluk -574223 Govt. 87% Others
6 Aswin P M Mukundan P 12/09/1996 2015-16 3321 /16/07/2015 Parayil House, P.o. Thamarayoor, Kottappadi, Thrissur, Kerala -680505 Management 84.50% Others
7 Nagaratna Sanganagouda Koppad Sanganagouda 22/07/1997 2015-16 2530 /09/10/2015 Near Sri Bhogeshwara High School, Hirur, Moddebihal, Bijapur (Vijayapura), Karnataka -586212 Govt. 84% Others
8 Chaithanya M J Jayaramaiah M C 13/11/1997 2015-16 2529 /09/10/2015 Lakshmeesh Nagar, 1st Cross, behind Telephone exchange office, Chikmagalur -577101 Govt. 83% SC
9 Rajan Kumar Goud Mahesh Kumar Goud 04/06/1995 2015-16 3326/ 24/07/2015 Apartment 206-C, 2nd Floor, Sai Radha, Gokuldham, Bailakere, Udupi Management 81% Others
10 Anjana Krishnardra K Madhavan K K 14/06/1996 2015-16 3316 / 10/07/2015 Kanhampurath (H.o), Puthusserry, Iritty (P.o.), Kannur (Dist), Kerala Management 80.83% Others
11 Sneha Subhas Tarlaghatti Subhas 02/12/1998 2015-16 2531 /19/11/2015 C/o C.B Patil, Sai Nagar, Unkal Cross, Hubli, D- Dharwad Govt. 80.66% Others
12 Kshithija U Umesh K 18/03/1997 2015-16 2526 /08/10/2015 # 59, Hanumanthanagar, behind Vriddashrama, S.V Badavane ‘C’ block, Shimoga Govt. 80% Others
13 V K Vishnu Prasad Govindan V K 05/01/1996 2015-16 3312 /02/07/2015 Nandanam (H), Pathappiriyam (P.o), Manjeri, Malappuram (Dist) Kerala Management 79% Others
14 Vinisha Lavita Dsilva Vincent Peter D’Silva 07/04/1997 2015-16 3328 /07/08/2015 “Lavis” Compd, Church Road – Trasi(Vil), Kundapur (Tq), Udupi(dist) Management 78.66% Others
15 Pooja H Kunder Harish C Kunder 09/04/1997 2015-16 3319 / 13/07/2015 Sri Kalasha, Near BSNL Office, Post Parkala, Udupi -576107 Management 78.33% Others
16 Namana S Shetty V Sachidanand Shetty 19/07/1997 2015-16 3327 /27/07/2015 Shri Jayadurga, Hotlebail house, Vooderhoobli, Kundapura, Udupi Management 78% Others
17 Shetty Sankalp Vishwanath Vishwanath V Shetty 03/03/1998 2015-16 3313 / 06/07/2015 ‘Chidambara’ Pareeka, Athrady Post, Udupi-576104 Management 75.66% Others
18 Akshay Anandakrishnan P Anandan .P 24/10/1995 2015-16 3323 / 20/07/2015 Ponnazhikkara(H.o), Edappal (P.o), Malappuram (Dist), Kerala -679576 Management 75.33% Others
19 Pradeep Nayak Manohar Nayak Dori 15/09/1997 2015-16 2525 / 08/10/2015 C/o Sitanna Nayak, Atp. Arakera Tq, Deodurga Dist., Raichur-584111 Govt. 75% ST
20 Gajula Harsha Vardhan Late G Muralikrishna 29/06/1996 2015-16 3331 / 11/09/2015 D.No 1-824, Ram Nagar, Extension, Anantapuramu -515001 Management 73.05% Others
21 Manu Thampi M R Muraleedharan Thampi K 09/12/1995 2015-16 3310 / 22/06/2015 Moolayil Veedu, Pattathilkara, Thonnakkal P.o., Thiruvananthapuram -695317 Management 70.00% Others
22 Arya Suresh Suresh Babu G 22/10/1996 2015-16 3314 /09/07/2015 Vikkanamtharayil, Puthenthura P.o., Neendakara, Kollam, Kerala Management 69.33% Others
23 Sana Basheer Basheer K M 17/11/1995 2015-16 3332 /22/09/2015 A R House, Ambagilu, Santhekatte Post, Udupi 576105 Management 69.33% Others
24 Amit Kumar Tiwari Durga Shanker Tiwari 01/03/1996 2015-16 3301/13/05/2015 Harnatand, Dist. West Champaran, Bihar-845105 Management 69% Others
25 Ittiachan John John 17/09/1996 2015-16 3302 /04/06/2015 Ennamprayil (H), Ulikkal P.o., Kannur (Dist), Kerala -670705 Management 68.66% Others
26 Narayanan .N.M Dr. N.N. Devan Namboothiri 29/09/1997 2015-16 3309/ 18/06/2015 Naripparambu Mana, Thiruvegappura (Po), Palakkad (Dt.), Kerala Management 66.66% Others
27 Raghavendra H P Prakash H M 11/10/1996 2015-16 3315 /10/07/2015 Late H.M Mahadevanna Housur, Devarsanahalli Post, Nanjangud Taluk, Mysore Management 66.66% Others
28 Ritidamon Nongdkhar Precious Stone Dkhar 21/10/1998 2015-16 3329 / 08/08/2015 New Nongstoin, District West Khasi Hills, Meghalaya Management 65% Others
29 P S Vilas Kumar P Sathish Kumar 19/10/1997 2015-16 3322 /17/07/2015 P. Satyanarayana Maruthi, Apartment 35th Ward Nekar, Colony Hospet, Bellary Management 64% Others
30 Kavyashree M K Manjunath Nakshatri 11/10/1997 2015-16 3311 /23/06/2015 H.No:1-51, Kunjagudde, Ambalpady Post, Udupi -576103 Management 63% Others
31 Sreerag .A.S Anil Kumar 12/06/1996 2015-16 3303 /09/06/2015 Ambika Sadan, Nellekkad Post Mudur, Vattamkulam (Kerala)-679578 Management 61.66% Others
32 Kanjiya Ketankumar Hareshbhai Haresh Bhai 27/08/1998 2015-16 3320 /13/07/2015 Koushik Kanjiya , 25, Narayan Nagar -1, Paliyad Road, Borol, Gujarat-364710 Management 61.33% Others
33 Harshitha M Rao Madhav Shervegar 15/07/1997 2015-16 3317 /11/07/2015 Srinekethana House, Laxminagar 4th Cross, Kodavoor, 4-454A, Udupi Dist & Taluk -576116 Management 58% Others
34 Rathore Manoharsingh Sumersingh Sumer Singh Rathore 06/08/1997 2015-16 3325 /21/07/2015 320 Krishna Park Society, Godadra, Surat, Gujarat Management 56.22% Others
35 Alisha Sibi Sibi Mon P C 21/07/1996 2015-16 3305 /12/06/2015 Illathu Vely (H), Thaikkad P.o., Guruvayoor, Thrissur, Kerala Management 56% Others
36 Jithin Jose Jose .S 07/05/1995 2015-16 3307 /17/06/2015 Neelima, Rajagiri, Sasthamcotta Po, Kollam Dist., Kerala -690521 Management 54.00% Others
37 Fousiya S Sainudeen 23/05/1996 2015-16 3318 / 11/07/2015 Ponnara, Kottukulangara, Kayamkulam P.o., Alleppey Dist., Kerala -690502 Management 52.83% Others
38 Priju Dev M D Prince 11/05/1995 2015-16 3308 / 17/06/2015 Mary’s Villa, Eravipuram PO, Kollam, Kerala -691011 Management 51.33% Others
39 Kamath Ramya Ganapathi Ganapathi Marthappa Kamath 11/10/1996 2015-16 3324 / 20/07/2015 No-4, 1st Flr, Yashoda Smruti, Sai Hill, T.P Road, Bhandup (W) Mumbai -400078 Management 50.66% Others
40 Prathiksha Ramesh N 30/08/1997 2015-16 3330 /19/08/2015 2-102 A5 Samrudhi Subramanya Nagara, Malpe Cross Road, Santhekatte Post, Puttur, Udupi Management 46.33% IIA
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name Date of Birth Academic Year Fee Receipt number and date Residential address Govt./ Management Quota % of PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 Nousheen Ara A Arif Jan 05/04/1997 2014-15 2519/12/09/2014 #752/1, II Main, IV Cross, K.R.Puram, Hassan-573201 Govt. 90.66% General
2 Kripashree Janardhan Poojary 17/03/1997 2014-15 2522/25.09.2014 Bunder Road,Gangolli Kundapur Tq, Udupi Dist., Govt. 88% II A
3 Poojasharma Omprakash Sharma 19/07/1996 2014-15 2520/18/09/2014 Pragati Apartment, Kodikal, Mangalore Govt. 86% General
4 Anjum Rehena Yusaf K Ahmed 18/12/1995 2014-15 2516/11/09/2014 Khatima, U.S Nagar, Uttarakhand Govt. 85.33% 2 B
5 Jisha Chandran J S. Jayachandran 13/04/1994 2014-15 2912/14.07.2014 Cheravilakathu veedu, Ariyottukonam Andoorkonam P.o., Trivandrum, Kerala Management 84.16% Others
6 Swarnalatha Anand 03/12/1997 2014-15 2517/11/09/2014 Sri.Raghavendra Nilaya,Thana Hebri, Karkala Tq, Udupi Dist., Govt. 82% CI
7 Shahana Sherin S Sulaiman 19/03/1996 2014-15 2917/19.07.2014 Puthen Parambu (H), Elittle (P.o.,) Koduvally (Via), Calicut -673572 Management 81.60% Others
8 Anushree J Shetty Jagannath Shetty B 14/02/1997 2014-15 2929/23.09.2014 Anugraha Latha Plantations, Ullas Nagar, Archally, Belur Tq,Hassan Dist. Management 80% Others
9 Kushala A.S Shivanna S.K 08/06/1995 2014-15 2920/01.08.2014 Anandagere(V) Haranahalli (Hobli), Nilvadi (P.o.), Periyapattna (T) Mysore Management 79.33% III A
10 Pavitra B Kolkar Bheemanna Kolkar 11/07/1996 2014-15 2521/23/09/2014 C-2,K.M.Colony, Mantralyama Road,Opp.Navodaya Meical College, Raichur-584103 Govt. 79% CI
11 Shifa Parveen Anwar K 08/04/1996 2014-15 2930/14.10.2014 Touheed Mohalla,Post Hoode, Udupi Dist. Management 78% II A
12 Nisha C.N Narayana C 20/09/1996 2014-15 2523/15.10.2014 Nithesh Kripa, Moorukatta, Kumpala P.O.Kotekar, Mangalore Tq, D.K.575022 Govt. 77.66% II A
13 Farhana Sharfulla F.M 09/06/1996 2014-15 2928/23.09.2014 Zubear Najath, Kodibengre, Udupi Tq & Dist. Management 77% General
14 Haritha P.S Shajimon P.N 03/01/1996 2014-15 2923/12.08.2014 Parayil (H),787, Perumbavoor-683542 Management 76.83% Others
15 Bency Raj J.S Selvaraj S 07/02/1995 2014-15 2902/12.06.2014 Bethel House, Parackal Pannimala Koothali P.o., Vellerada, Neyyathinkara, Trivandrum-695505 Management 79.83% Others
16 Saranya Sekhar Sekharan C.V 07/02/1995 2014-15 2913/14.07.2014 Velayudham, Palamoodu, Vembrayam P.o., Trivanddrum, Kerala Management 76.33% Others
17 Rashni Rameshan M Rameshan M 12/04/1994 2014-15 2909/26.06.2014 Cholathkandy Aramam, Nettur P.o., Thalassery Kannur, Kerala -670105 Management 72.33% Others
18 Kavya Krishna Radhakrishnan A R 11/02/1996 2014-15 2901/11.06.2014 Aloo Parambil, Kazhimbram P.o., Edamuttom, Thrissur -680568 Management 72% Others
19 Satya Narayan Yadav Kashiram Yadav 13/10/1994 2014-15 2903/16.06.2014 Shri Ganesh Eanjora, Marrij Hoil Vijay Nagar, Rajakhedi, Makronia, Saga M.P Management 71% Others
20 Anil K Narayanan Narayanan 04/09/1995 2014-15 2908/23.06.2014 Kanjirakkattu House, P.o., Thengode, Kakkanad Kochi, Ernakulam, Kerala -682030 Management 68.33% Others
21 Jyothika Hublikar Shridhar M Hublikar 14/01/1997 2014-15 2919/01.08.2014 Magaiigoundi Layout, H. No.5, Near Siddha Road Math , Old Hubli Hubli -24 Management 66% Others
22 Shyna Mohammed Thampi Nazeer Nazeer M 06/10/1995 2014-15 2918/22.07.2014 Heera, Thandramoodu, Thiruvananthapuram Dist, Kerala-695607 Management 65.50% Others
23 Unnimaya K Manoharan K 11/09/1994 2014-15 2922/11.08.2014 Govind Manu, Kootteripail, Post Muthiyanga, Kannur, Kerala670691 Management 65.50% Others
24 Ramshad P Mohaned Kutty P 04/09/1997 2014-15 2905/17.06.2014 Pullanikat House, Meenadathvr (P.o.), Tanallur, Malappuram, Kerala Management 64.16% Others
25 Ayush Hegde Meghanath Hegde 18/05/1996 2014-15 2926/28.08.2014 Sridevi, 3rd Cross, Right Balaji Layout, Kanarpady Kodikar Post, Udupi Management 64% Others
26 Gopika Lal K.M Babulal 01/05/1996 2014-15 2916/18.07.2014 Keerippattu, Adimaly, Idukki -685561 Management 63.83% Others
27 Ahana Salim Salim 14/12/1995 2014-15 2910/04.07.2014 Amal Villa, Palachery P.o, Kalayanadu , Punalur, Kollam, Kerala Management 63.30% Others
28 Amit Kumar Ram Avtar Rathour 21/09/1991 2014-15 2927/03.09.2014 Vill & Pst – Nausar, Management 62.66% Others
29 Divya Mohandas Mohandas D.K 05/08/1995 2014-15 2907/21.06.2014 Kochuparambil (H), Thopramkudy P.o., Idukki, Kerala Management 62.33% Others
30 Ashalatha Crasta N Grorge Crasta 18/02/1989 2014-15 2906/20.06.2014 Goretti Convent, Santhekatte, Kallianpur, Udupi Management 61% Others
31 Priya Darshini Rajashekar B.K 21/01/1997 2014-15 2925/13.08.2014 #228/199, 6th Cross, Vidyanagar, Mysore -11 Management 60.66% Others
32 Priyanka B Kolkar Bheemanna Kolkar 17/01/1994 2014-15 2932/17.10.2014 C-2, K.M.Collony,Mantralyam Road, Opp.Navodaya Medical College, Raichur-584103 Management 60.00% Others
33 Ahamed Kabeer K Moidunni Kutty K 10/04/1995 2014-15 2921/04.08.2014 Kavupadath house, Kuttipuram road, Edappal (P.o.), Malappuram Dist., Kerala -679576 Management 59.33% Others
34 Aiswarya Suresh Suresh Kumar S 30/04/1993 2014-15 2924/1308.2014 Vrindavan, Kalarcode, Sanathana puran, P.o., Alappuzha -688003 Management 57% Others
35 Aiswarya Sreekumar Sreekumar 01/07/1997 2014-15 2931/17.10.2014 A-7, Ambe Green City, Nr.Swastik Park, Valiya Road,Ankleshwar Dist., Bharuch, Gujarat-393002 Management 56.88% Others
36 Surya M.J Mohandas S. V 30/05/1994 2014-15 2914/14.07.2014 Surya Bhavan, Kadampanad North P.o., PTA (Dist) 691552 Management 56% Others
37 Archa Prabhakar Lt. Prabhakaran K 04/11/1995 2014-15 2911/07.07.2014 P.C House, 30/448 Chevayoor, Calicut, Kerala -673017 Management 55.30% Others
38 Savithramma M Jeevanna M 18/12/1996 2014-15 2518/11/09/2014 8th Ward, Ambedkar Badavane, Harapana Halli, Davanagere Govt. 54.66% SC
39 Narayanan K.S K.M Sankaran Namboodiri 21/07/1983 2014-15 2904/16.06.2014 Kallanikkattu Mana, Peringode P.o., Koottanad Via, Palakkad, Kerala Management 50% Others
40 Jeevan B R Ramaiah BK 06/05/1996 2014-15 2915/18.07.2014 Balagere Vill, Bellandur P, Bangalore East, Bengalore -560103 Management 45.33% IIIA