Muniyal Ayurveda Group Institutions

0820 257 2819

info@muniyalayurvedacollege.com

34-C, Shivally Industrial Area, Manipal, Udupi, Karnataka 576104

123 456 789

info@example.com

Goldsmith Hall

New York, NY 90210

07:30 - 19:00

Monday to Friday

Exam Time Table

Time Table for I Year B.A.M.S (RS3) & All the Old Schemes Examination October–2020

No

Date

Day

Time

Subjects

QP Code

1

18/02/2020

Tuesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Ayurveda Ithihas

1251

2

20/02/2020

Thursday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Padartha Vignana Paper – I

1252

3

24/02/2020

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Padartha Vignana Paper – II

1253

4

26/02/2020

Wednesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Ashtanga Sangraha

1254

5

28/02/2020

Friday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Ashtanga Hridaya

1283

6

02/03/2020

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shareera Rachana Paper – I

1255

7

04/03/2020

Wednesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shareera Rachana Paper – II

1256

8

06/03/2020

Friday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shareera Kriya Paper – I

1257

9

10/03/2020

Tuesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shareera Kriya Paper – II

1258

10

12/03/2020

Thursday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Sanskrit Paper – I

1259

11

16/03/2020

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Sanskrit Paper – II

1260

Time Table for II Year B.A.M.S (RS3) & All the Old Schemes Examination February/March–2020

No

Date

Day

Time

Subjects

QP Code

1

18/02/2020

Tuesday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Swasthavritha Paper – I

1261

2

20/02/2020

Thursday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Swasthavritha Paper – II

1262

3

24/02/2020

Monday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Dravyaguna Vignana Paper – I

1263

4

26/02/2020

Wednesday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Dravyaguna Vignana Paper – II

1264

5

28/02/2020

Friday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana Paper – I

1265

6

02/03/2020

Monday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana Paper – II

1266

7

04/03/2020

Wednesday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Agadatantra and Vyavahara Ayurveda

1267

8

06/03/2020

Friday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Roganidhana & Vikruthi Vignana Paper – I

1268

9

10/03/2020

Tuesday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Roganidhana & Vikruthi Vignana Paper – II

1269

10

12/03/2020

Thursday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Charaka Samhita Paper –I

1270

Time Table for III Year B.A.M.S (RS3) & All the Old Schemes Examination February/March–2020

No

Date

Day

Time

Subjects

QP Code

1

20/10/2020

Tuesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Prasooti Tantra Evam Stree Roga Paper-I

1271

2

22/10/2020

Thursday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Prasooti Tantra Evam Stree Roga Paper-II

1272

3

24/02/2020

Saturday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Koumarabhritya

1273

4

27/10/2020

Tuesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shalya Tantra Paper – I

1274

5

29/10/2020

Thursday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shalya Tantra Paper-II

1275

6

02/11/2020

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shalakya Tantra Paper-I

1276

7

04/11/2020

Wednesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shalakya Tantra Paper –II

1277

8

06/11/2020

Friday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Charaka Samihita Paper – II

1278

9

09/11/2020

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Kayachikitsa Paper-I

1279

 10 11/11/2020

Wednesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Kayachikitsa paper-II

1280

11

13/11/2020

Friday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Kayachikitsa Paper-III

1281

12

17/11/2020

Tuesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Kayachikitsa Paper-IV

1282

Time Table for I Year B.A.M.S (RS4/RS5) Examination February/March-2020

No

Date

Day

Time

Subjects

QP Code

1

18/02/2020 Tuesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Padartha Vignana evam Ayurveda ka Itihasa (Paper – I)

3001

2

20/02/2020

Thursday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Padartha Vignana evam Ayurveda ka Itihasa (Paper – II)

3002

3

24/02/2020

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Sanskrit

3003

4

26/02/2020

Wednesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Kriya Shareera (Paper-I)

3004

5

28/02/2020

Friday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Kriya Shareera (Paper-II)

3005

6

02/03/2020

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Rachana Shareera Paper – I

3006

7

04/03/2020

Wednesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Rachana Shareera Paper – II

3007

8

06/03/2020

Friday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Moulika Siddantha Evam Astanga Hridaya (Sutrastana)

3008

Time Table for II Year B.A.M.S (RS4) Examination February/March–2020

No

Date

Day

Time

Subjects

QP Code

1

18/02/2020

Tuesday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Dravyaguna Vignana (Paper – I)

3009

2

20/02/2020

Thursday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Dravyaguna Vignana (Paper – II)

3010

3

24/02/2020

Monday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Agada Tantra Vyavahara Ayurveda evam Vidhi Vaidyaka

3011

4

26/02/2020

Wednesday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana (Paper – I)

3012

5

28/02/2020

Friday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana (Paper – II)

3013

6

02/03/2020

Monday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Charaka Samhita (Purvardh)

3014

Time Table for II Year B.A.M.S (RS5) Examination February/March–2020

No

Date

Day

Time

Subjects

QP Code

1

18/02/2020

Tuesday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Dravyaguna Vignana (Paper – I)

3031

2

20/02/2020

Thursday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Dravyaguna Vignana (Paper – II)

3032

3

24/02/2020

Monday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Roga Vigyana evam Vikriti Vigyana Paper-I

3033

4

09/10/2019

Wednesday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Roga Vigyana evam Vikriti Vigyana Paper-II

3034

5

26/02/2020

Friday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana (Paper – I)

3035

6

02/03/2020

Monday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana (Paper – II)

3036

7 04/03/2020

Wednesday

2-00 P.M to 5-00 P.M

Charaka Samihita

3037

Time Table for III Year B.A.M.S (RS5) Examination February/March-2020

No

Date

Day

Time

Subjects

QP Code

1

18/02/2020

Tuesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Agada Tantra Vyavahara Ayurveda evam Vidhi Vaidyaka

3038

2

20/02/2020

Thursday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Swastha Vritta and Yoga Paper-I

3039

3

24/02/2020

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Swastha Vritta and Yoga Paper-II

3040

4

26/02/2020

Wednesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Prasoti Tantra and Stri Roga Paper-I

3041

5

28/02/2020

Friday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Prasoti Tantra and Stri Roga Paper-II

3042

6

02/03/2020

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Bala Roga

3043

7

04/03/2020

Wednesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Charaka Samihita

3044

Time Table for III Year B.A.M.S (RS4) Examination February/March-2020

No

Date

Day

Time

Subjects

QP Code

1

30/09/2019

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Roga Vigyana evam Vikriti Vigyana
Paper-I

3015

2

03/10/2019

Thursday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Roga Vigyana evam Vikriti Vigyana
Paper-II

3016

3

05/10/2019

Saturday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Swastha Vritta and Yoga Paper-I

3017

4

09/10/2019

Wednesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Swastha Vritta and Yoga Paper-II

3018

5

11/10/2019

Friday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Prasoti Tantra and Stri Roga Paper-I

3019

6

14/10/2019

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Prasoti Tantra and Stri Roga Paper-II

3020

7

16/10/2019

Wednesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Bala Roga

3021

8

18/10/2019

Friday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Charaka Samihita (Uttarardha)

3022

Time Table for IV Year B.A.M.S (RS4) Examination October–2020

No

Date

Day

Time

Subjects

QP Code

1

20/10/2020

Tuesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Kayachikitsa Paper-I

3023

2

22/10/2020

Thursday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Kayachikitsa Paper-II

3024

3

24/10/2020

Saturday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Panchakarma

3025

4

27/10/2020

Tuesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shalya Tantra Paper-I

3026

5

29/10/2020

Thursday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shalya Tantra Paper-II

3027

6

02/11/2020

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shalakya Tantra Paper-I

3028

7

04/11/2020

Wednesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shalakya Tantra Paper-II

3029

8 06/11/2020

Friday

9-00 A.M. to 10.30 A.M.

Research Methodology and Medical Statistics

3030

Time Table for I M.D/M.S  Ayurveda Preliminary    Examination  -Old Scheme Examination October–2020
No Date Day Time Subject QP Code
1 20-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Research Methodology & Medical Statistics 8501
2 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper – II  QP Code 8502 [Ka] & 8503 [Kha] 8502 [Ka] &                   8503 [Kha]
Time Table for  M.D/M.S  Ayurveda Final  Year   Examination  -Old Scheme Examination October–2020
No Date Day Time Subject QP Code
Bhaishajya Kalpana
1 20-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-I Bhaishajyakalpana Aadhara Bhoota Siddhaantaha 8511
2 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-II-Rasashaastram 8512
3 24-10-2020 Saturday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-III- Bhaishajya Nirmaanam Aushadihamaanakeekarnam cha 8513
4 27-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-IV-Bhaishajyakalpaanayaaha VaangNovemberasyohitihaasaha 8514

Time Table for  M.D/M.S  Ayurveda Final  Year   Examination  -Old Scheme Examination October–2020

No Date Day Time Subject QP Code
Dravyaguna  Vignana
1 20-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-I-Naama Roopa  Vignaanam 8561
2 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-II-Gunakarma Vignaanam 8562
3 24-10-2020 Saturday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-III-Prayoga Vignaanam evam Oushadayoga Vignaanam 8563
4 27-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-IV- NigantohoSwaroopam Vikaasakrama Cha 8564
Time Table for  M.D/M.S  Ayurveda Final  Year   Examination  -Old Scheme Examination October–2020
No Date Day Time Subject QP Code
Kayachikitsa
1 20-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-I-Nidaanam 8661
2 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-II- Saamanya Chikitsa 8662
3 24-10-2020 Saturday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-III- Charaka Samhita (Nidaana-Kalpa-Chikitsaa-SiddiSthanam) 8663
4 27-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-IV- Rasayana, Vaajeekarana evam panchakarma chikitsa 8664
Time Table for  M.D/M.S  Ayurveda Final  Year   Examination  -New Scheme Examination October–2020
No Date Day Time Subject QP Code
                                                                         Panchakarma
1 20-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-I Purva Karma-Snehana And Svedana 3557
2 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-II Vamana & Virechana Karma 3558
3 24-10-2020 Saturday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-III Basti Karma & Nasya Karma 3559
4 27-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-IV  Raktamokshana, Physiotherapy & Disease wise Panchakarma 3560
Time Table for  M.D/M.S  Ayurveda Final  Year   Examination  Old Scheme Examination October–2020
No Date Day Time Subject QP Code
Rasashastra
1 20-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-I Rasashastrasya Aadhaarabhuta Siddhantaaha 8756
2 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-II-Rasayoganaam Nirmaanam 8757
3 24-10-2020 Saturday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-III- Oushadha Maanakeekarana Vignaanam 8758
4 27-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-IV-RasaShastrasya VangNovemberaha 8759
Time Table for  M.D/M.S  Ayurveda Final  Year   Examination  -Old Scheme Examination October–2020
No Date Day Time Subject QP Code
Shalyatantra
1 20-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-I- Shalyatantram (Siddhantaha) 8911
2 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-II Shalyakarma Saadharana Vishesha 8912
3 24-10-2020 Saturday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon [Paper-III- Yogya (Visistataascha Anushalya) 8913
4 27-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-IV- Shalya VangNovembera Parichayaha 8914
Time Table for I M.D/M.S  Ayurveda Preliminary    Examination  -New  Scheme Examination October–2020
No Date Day Time Subject QP Code
1 20-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Research Methodology & Medical Statistics 3501
2 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper – II  QP Dravyaguna Vigyan 3505
3 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper – II  QP Rasa Shastra and Bhaishajya Kalpana 3506
4 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper – II  QP Kayachikitsa 3510
5 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper – II  QP Panchakarma 3512
6 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper – II  QP Shalya Samanya 3515
Time Table for  M.D/M.S  Ayurveda Final  Year   Examination  -New Scheme Examination October–2020
No Date Day Time Subject QP Code
Dravyaguna  Vignana
1 20-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-I Namarupa Vigyana (Ayurveda & Modern Pharmacognosy) 3529
2 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-II Guna Karma Vigyan (Ayurvedic & Modern Pharmacology) 3530
3 24-10-2020 Saturday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-III Prayogavigyana (Pharmacotherapeutics/clinical Pharmacology) 3531
4 27-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-IV-Nighantu & yoga Vigyana (Materia Medica & Formulations) 3532
Time Table for  M.D/M.S  Ayurveda Final  Year   Examination  -New Scheme Examination October–2020
No Date Day Time Subject QP Code
Dravyaguna  Vignana
1 20-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-I Namarupa Vigyana (Ayurveda & Modern Pharmacognosy) 3529
2 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-II Guna Karma Vigyan (Ayurvedic & Modern Pharmacology) 3530
3 24-10-2020 Saturday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-III Prayogavigyana (Pharmacotherapeutics/clinical Pharmacology) 3531
4 27-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-IV-Nighantu & yoga Vigyana (Materia Medica & Formulations) 3532

Time Table for IV Year B.A.M.S (RS4) Examination October–2020

No

Date

Day

Time

Subjects

QP Code

1

20/10/2020

Tuesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Kayachikitsa Paper-I

3023

2

22/10/2020

Thursday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Kayachikitsa Paper-II

3024

3

24/10/2020

Saturday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Panchakarma

3025

4

27/10/2020

Tuesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shalya Tantra Paper-I

3026

5

29/10/2020

Thursday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shalya Tantra Paper-II

3027

6

02/11/2020

Monday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shalakya Tantra Paper-I

3028

7

04/11/2020

Wednesday

9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon

Shalakya Tantra Paper-II

3029

8 06/11/2020

Friday

9-00 A.M. to 10.30 A.M.

Research Methodology and Medical Statistics

3030

Time Table for  M.D/M.S  Ayurveda Final  Year   Examination  -New Scheme Examination October–2020
No Date Day Time Subject QP Code
Rasashastra and Bhaishajya Kalpana
1 20-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-I Rasashastrasya 3533
2 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-II Bhaishajyakalpana 3534
3 24-10-2020 Saturday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-III Rasa Chikitsa & Aushadha Yoga Vigyana 3535
4 27-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-IV-Pharmacology & Pharmacy Mangement 3536
Time Table for  M.D/M.S  Ayurveda Final  Year   Examination  -New Scheme Examination October–2020
No Date Day Time Subject QP Code
Shalyatantra
1 20-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-I Shalya Siddhanta (Fundamentals of Surgery) 3569
2 22-10-2020 Thursday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-II Vishishata Shlya Vigyana – Shalya Tantra  Speciality 3570
3 24-10-2020 Saturday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-III Adhunik Shalya Karma (Modern Surgery) 3571
4 27-10-2020 Tuesday 9-00 A.M. to 12-00 Noon Paper-IVShalya Vangmaya (Shalya Litreature, Research Devlopment) 3572