Muniyal Ayurveda Group Institutions

0820 257 2819

info@muniyalayurvedacollege.com

34-C, Shivally Industrial Area, Manipal, Udupi, Karnataka 576104

123 456 789

info@example.com

Goldsmith Hall

New York, NY 90210

07:30 - 19:00

Monday to Friday

Non teaching Staff

S.No Employee ID Name of Employee Father’s Name Qualification Date of Appointment Nature of Appointment Designation Name of working department
1 NT 1 Mr.Yogeesh Shetty Mr.Subbanna Shetty B.A. 15.09.1998 Regular Administrative Officer Office
2 NT 2 Mrs.Priyadarshini R Shetty Late Prasanth Kumar Shetty M.B.A 01.07.2014 Chief Accounts Officer Office
3 NT 62 Mr.Sathish H Puttanna Acharya B.Com/   CA( Inter) 01.01.2020 Regular Office Superintendent Office
4 NT 3 Mr.Uday Kumar P. K. Mr.P.K. Ramachandra Rao M.Com 15.07.2005 Regular Accountant Office
5 NT 4 Mr. Sunil Ramesh Suvarna Mr.Ramesh Dip. In Computer Science 07.01.2016 Regular Accountant Office
6 NT 5 Mrs.Mamatha Mr.K Prabhakar  Gadiyar B.Com,Dip. In Computer Science 03.10.2006 Regular Clerk Office
7 NT 6 Mrs.Mallika Prashanth Mr.Sanjeeva Poojary B.A(PGDCA) 07.01.2016 Regular Clerk Office
8 NT 7 Ms.Nisha Mr.Gopal Shetty M.S.W 20.01.2020 Regular Receiptionist Office cum Hospital
9 NT 8 Mrs.Jyothi Mr.Ramakrishna Kamath M. L.I.Sc 29.12.2014 Regulalr Librarian Library
10 NT 9 Mrs. Yogini Mr.Srinivasa Jogi M. A., M. L.I.Sc 01.10.2013 Regular Librarian Library
11 NT 10 Mr. Prakash Bhat Mr.Vasanth Bhat B.A. 01.02.2006 Regular Asst.Librarian Library
12 NT 11 Mrs. Prajna P Shetty K.P shetty M.Pharm 01.02.2019 Regular Lab Technician Rasa Shastra Evam Bhaishajya Kalpana
13 NT 12 Mrs.Samiksha Hegde Mr.Pravish Hegde B.Sc 12.03.2011 Regular Lab Technician Rachana Sharira
14 NT 13 Mr.Muralidhara T.R Mr.Ravindra Achar B.Sc 01.12.2011 Regular Lab Technician Kriya Sharir
15 NT 14 Mr.Ajith Mehendale Mr.Seetharama mehendale B.Sc 12.03.2018 Regular Lab Technician Dravyaguna
16 NT 15 Mr.Santhosh Shetty Mr.Subbanna Shetty B.Sc 01.01.2011 Regular Lab Technician Roga Nidhana evam Vikriti Vigyan
17 NT 16 Ms.Jyothsna Bai S Pandu Naik DMLT 01.02.2019 Regular Lab Technician Roga Nidhana evam Vikriti Vigyan
18 NT 17 Mrs. Neetha Mr.Karunakar Shetty B.Sc 01.03.2015 Regular Lab Technician Rasa ShastraEvam Bhaishajya Kalpana(Bhaishajya Kalpana/PG)
19 NT 18 Mr. Suresha T Mr. Kastu Poojari B.Sc 02.03.2017 Regular Lab Technician Rachana Sharir
20 NT 19 Mrs. Akshaya Mr. Rama B.Sc, MLT 02.03.2017 Regular Lab Technician Dravyaguna
21 NT 20 Mrs. Shalini DMLT 03.03.2017 Regular Lab Technician Roga Nidhana evam Vikriti Vigyan
22 NT 21 Mr. Subrahmanya Bhat Mr. Nagapayya Bhat B.Sc 04.03.2017 Regular Lab Technician Kriya Sharir
23 NT 22 Mrs. Rohini BMLT 03.03.2017 Regular Lab Technician Shalya (for PG only)
24 NT 23 Mr.Anada Desai Dinkar Desai B.Sc, MLT 28.12.2009 Regular Laboratory Assistant Rasa ShastraEvam Bhaishajya Kalpana(Bhaishajya Kalpana/PG)
25 NT 24 Mrs.Sangeetha Mr.Mukunda Shettigar B.Sc 16.01.2020 Regular Laboratory Assistant Rasa ShastraEvam Bhaishajya Kalpana
26 NT 25 Ms.Diveesha Mr.Ananda Handa PUC, COM CO-ADLT 1.03.2014 Regulalr Library Attendant Library
27 NT 26 Mrs.Divya Annappa Naik D.Ed 03.03.2018 Regular Attendant  Prasuti and Striroga
28 NT 27 Mr.Gopala Mr.Bhoma PUC 11.06.2000 Regular Attendant  Prasuti and Striroga
29 NT 28 Mr.Umesh K Mr.Krishna A Shetty PUC 01.06.2007 Regular Attendant  Kaya Chikitsa
30 NT 29 Mrs.Arathi Mr.Krishna M Shetty PUC 01.06.2007 Regular Attendant  Kaya Chikitsa
31 NT 30 Mr.Harish Shamu Shetty PUC 01.04.2012 Regular Attendant Shalya Tantra
32 NT 31 Mr.Rakesh Raviraj Shetty PUC 01.06.2013 Regular Attendant Shalya Tantra
33 NT 32 Mr.Dinesh Narayana Madivala PUC 01.07.2013 Regular Attendant Shalakya
34 NT 33 Mr.Deekshith Krishna Shetty PUC 21.09.2017 Regular Attendant Shalakya
35 NT 34 Mrs.Usha Hariyappa SSLC 11.01.2017 Regular Attendant Panchakarma
36 NT 35 Mrs.Surekha Kadya Sherigar PUC 09.02.2015 Regular Attendant Panchakarma
37 NT 36 Mrs.Latha Shivarama Bhandari PUC 23.02.2016 Regular Attendant Kaumarbhritya
38 NT 37 Mr.Somanath Bhojaraja Shetty PUC 01.06.2007 Regular Attendant Kaumarbhritya
39 NT 38 Ms.Marita  D’Souza Mr.Bernad D’Souza PUC 21.12.2016 Regular Attendant Agada Tantra
40 NT 39 Mr.Umesh Mr.Narasimha Nayak PUC 01.11.2014 Regular Attendant Swasthavritta & Yoga
41 NT 40 Mrs.Sumathi Mr.Pappu Poojary SSLC 02.07.2016 Regular Attendant Samhitha and Siddhantha
42 NT 41 Mr.Ratnakar Shetty Mr.Laxman Shetty PUC 01.06.2015 Regular Musem Keeper Rachana Sharir
43 NT 42 Mr. Shrikara Naik Nagendra Naik PUC 02.01.2020 Regular Musem Keeper Dravyaguna
44 NT 43 Mr. Rohith D’Souza Rudalf D’Souza PUC 01.02.2020 Regular Musem Keeper Swasthavritta & yoga
45 NT 44 Mrs.Lakshmi Mr.Jogi 4th 01.06.2017 Regular Musem Keeper Agada Tantra
46 NT 45 Mr.Sadananda 7th 01.11.2015 Regular Lifter Rachana Sharir
47 NT 46 Mr.Shekara Sherigar Mr.Shina Sherigar 6 01.10.2020 Regular Gardener Herbal Garden
48 NT 47 Mr.Vasu Mr.Chandu 2th 17.12.2016 Regular Multi Purpose Worker Herbal Garden
49 NT 48 Mrs.Leelavathi Mr.Yesu Nayak 2th 01.06.2017 Regular Multi Purpose Worker Herbal Garden
50 NT 49 Mr.Suresh Shetty Mr.Manjunath Shetty S.S.L.C 01.10.2020 Regular Others Others
51 NT 50 Mr. Deepak Kamath H Mr. Marasimha Murthy Kamath H B. Sc 02.03.2017 Contract Laboratory Assisstant Shalya (for PG only)
52 NT 51 Mrs. Keerthilatha Mr. Krishna Prasad D.OTT 02.03.2017 Contract Laboratory Assisstant Rachana Sharir
53 NT 52 Ms. Regina Sumitra Mr. Late Robison Sumitra B. Sc 03.03.2017 Contract Laboratory Assisstant Kriya Sharir
54 NT 53 Mrs. Sumangala Mr. Yashwanth B. Sc 02.03.2017 Contract Laboratory Assisstant Roga Nidhana evam Vikriti Vigyan
55 NT 54 Mrs. Sushma Mr. Vittala Poojary B. Sc 02.03.2017 Contract Laboratory Assisstant Dravyaguna
56 NT 55 Mrs. Sunanda Mr. Babu PUC 02.03.2017 Contract Attendant Kriya Sharir
57 NT 56 Ms. Vanitha N Mr. Narayana Shettigar PUC 02.03.2017 Contract Attendant Roga Nidhana evam Vikriti Vigyan
58 NT 57 Mr. Amith Shetty Mr. Narayana Shetty PUC 03.03.2017 Contract Attendant Rachana Sharir
59 NT 58 Shrinidhi M PUC 02.3.2017 Contract Attendant Shalya (for PG only)
60 NT 59 Mrs.Prathima S Mr. Govinda Nayak PUC, ITI 02.03.2017 Contract Attendant Dravyaguna
61 NT 60 Mr. Vishwanatha Takoor Mr. Dayananda Takoor SSLC 02.03.2017 Contract Attendant Rasa Shastra Evam Bhaishajya Kalpana
62 NT 61 Mr. Ganesh C Naik Mr. Charappa Naik SSLC 02.03.2017 Contract Musem Keeper Kriya Sharir